SILIGURI to KOLKATA, Train, Bus from Siliguri to Kolkata, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Siliguri to Kolkata

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

580 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

580

Siliguri to Kolkata Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Kolkata.

Dhupguri to Kolkata Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Dhupguri (DQG)
  
 
Trains from Dhupguri arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
05:57 AM
(Dhupguri)
07:25 PM
(Sealdah)
13h 28m All Days
2 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12h 23m Wed
3 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12h 23m Mon, Tue & Sun
4 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12h 23m Fri
5 Testa Torsa Exp
(13142)
01:40 PM
(Dhupguri)
04:35 AM
(Sealdah)
14h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to Kolkata Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
  
 
Trains from Kishanganj arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
09:01 AM
(Kishanganj)
07:25 PM
(Sealdah)
10h 24m All Days
2 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
10:00 AM
(Kishanganj)
10:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12h 30m Fri
3 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
03:35 PM
(Kishanganj)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 10m Fri
4 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
03:36 PM
(Kishanganj)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 9m Mon, Tue & Sun
5 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
03:36 PM
(Kishanganj)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 9m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
  
 
Trains from Siliguri arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
08:05 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
10:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
14h 25m Fri
2 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
01:47 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 58m Sat
3 Kanchankanya Ex
(13150)
08:00 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
08:15 AM
(Sealdah)
12h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to Kolkata Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
  
 
Trains from Katihar arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
02:05 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10:55 PM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 50m Mon
2 Hate Bazare Exp
(13164)
07:50 PM
(Katihar Jn)
07:15 AM
(Sealdah)
11h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Malda to Kolkata Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Malda Town (MLDT)
  
 
Trains from Malda arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Padatik Express
(12378)
12:40 AM
(Malda Town)
06:45 AM
(Sealdah)
6h 5m All Days
2 Paharia Express
(15722)
01:05 AM
(Malda Town)
07:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 15m Sat
3 Kanchankanya Ex
(13150)
01:20 AM
(Malda Town)
08:15 AM
(Sealdah)
6h 55m All Days
4 Mldt Hwh Int Ex
(13012)
04:30 AM
(Malda Town)
11:25 AM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 55m All Days
5 Intercity Exp
(13466)
06:10 AM
(Malda Town)
12:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Siliguri: New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
  
 
Trains from New Jalpaiguri arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
07:50 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
07:25 PM
(Sealdah)
11h 35m All Days
2 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
08:40 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
10:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
13h 50m Fri
3 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 20m Sat
4 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 20m Fri
5 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 20m Mon, Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Bhagalpur to Kolkata Trains
  
 
Trains to Kolkata depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
  
 
Trains from Bhagalpur arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Sealdah (SDAH) and Howrah Jn (HWH)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anga Express
(12254)
01:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
11:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 35m Wed
2 Gaya Hwh Expres
(13024)
06:33 PM
(Bhagalpur)
03:40 AM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 7m All Days
3 Jmp Hwh Exp
(13072)
08:49 PM
(Bhagalpur)
05:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 41m All Days
4 Bsb Sdah Expres
(13134)
11:55 PM
(Bhagalpur)
10:55 AM
(Sealdah)
11h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.

Siliguri to Kolkata Flights

Siliguri to Kolkata by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata Hotels

You can find 215 hotels in Kolkata under following categories:

Siliguri to Kolkata Driving Directions

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

580 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
we want to go kolkatta 6 person for 5 days.tour
Posted by dilip shrestha 1 year, 4 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Alibag packages from Chennai
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
mathura tour package
 
rajasthan package tours from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:84:Siliguri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:7:Kolkata:City