SILIGURI to JALPAIGURI, Train, Bus from Siliguri to Jalpaiguri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Siliguri to Jalpaiguri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

is

46 km.


46

Siliguri to Jalpaiguri Trains

New Jalpaiguri (NJP) is a nearby train station connected to Siliguri.
Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Jalpaiguri.

New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Testa Torsa Exp
(13141)
02:55 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
04:27 AM
(Jalpaiguri)
1h 32m All Days
2 Koaa Hdb Supf E
(12363)
07:05 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
07:43 PM
(Jalpaiguri)
0h 38m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Siliguri to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
02:50 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
03:05 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
0h 15m Fri
2 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
08:05 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
08:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
0h 20m Fri
3 Mahananda Exp
(14083)
10:30 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
10:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
0h 15m All Days
4 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
01:47 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
02:10 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
0h 23m Sat
5 Dnr Capital Exp
(13247)
01:50 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
02:20 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
0h 30m Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
  
 
Trains from Kishanganj arrive in Jalpaiguri at 2 stations: Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) and Jalpaiguri (JPG)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Testa Torsa Exp
(13141)
12:50 AM
(Kishanganj)
04:27 AM
(Jalpaiguri)
3h 37m All Days
2 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:41 AM
(Kishanganj)
05:23 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
2h 42m All Days
3 Kamrup Express
(15959)
04:25 AM
(Kishanganj)
07:09 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
2h 44m All Days
4 North East Exp
(12506)
06:32 AM
(Kishanganj)
09:13 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
2h 41m All Days
5 Ghy Jivachh Lin
(25610)
03:55 PM
(Kishanganj)
06:57 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
3h 2m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Njp Express
(15724)
01:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
05:50 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
4h 20m Fri
2 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
04:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
07:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
3h 35m Sun
3 North East Exp
(12506)
04:55 AM
(Katihar Jn)
08:20 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
3h 25m All Days
4 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
06:55 AM
(Katihar Jn)
10:15 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
3h 20m Fri
5 Capital Exp
(13246)
07:25 AM
(Katihar Jn)
12:20 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
4h 55m Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Malda to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Malda Town (MLDT)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
12:40 AM
(Malda Town)
04:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
3h 45m All Days
2 Kamrup Express
(15959)
02:00 AM
(Malda Town)
06:15 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
4h 15m All Days
3 Uttar Banga Exp
(13147)
02:35 AM
(Malda Town)
07:00 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
4h 25m All Days
4 Kanchankanya Ex
(13149)
03:25 AM
(Malda Town)
07:30 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
4h 5m All Days
5 Paharia Express
(15721)
04:10 AM
(Malda Town)
08:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
4h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
01:40 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 45m Sun
2 Gaya Kyq Wkly E
(15619)
01:40 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 45m Wed
3 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
01:40 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
2h 5m Fri
4 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
01:40 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 45m Tue
5 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:41 AM
(Kishanganj)
04:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Bhagalpur to Jalpaiguri Road Trains
  
 
Trains to Jalpaiguri Road depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
  
 
Related: Jalpaiguri Road to Jalpaiguri
  
 
Trains from Bhagalpur arrive in Jalpaiguri Road at 1 station: Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
07:57 PM
(Bhagalpur)
05:23 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
9h 26m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to Jalpaiguri Road Trains
  
 
Trains to Jalpaiguri Road depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
  
 
Related: Jalpaiguri Road to Jalpaiguri
  
 
Trains from Katihar arrive in Jalpaiguri Road at 1 station: Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 North East Exp
(12506)
04:55 AM
(Katihar Jn)
09:13 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
4h 18m All Days
2 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
01:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
06:56 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
5h 11m All Days
3 Ghy Jivachh Lin
(25610)
01:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
06:57 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
5h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Dhupguri to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Dhupguri (DQG)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
04:03 AM
(Dhupguri)
05:50 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 47m All Days
2 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
05:57 AM
(Dhupguri)
07:35 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 38m All Days
3 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
02:10 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 48m Wed
4 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
02:10 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 48m Mon, Tue & Sun
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
02:10 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
1h 48m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Malda to Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Malda Town (MLDT)
  
 
Trains from Malda arrive in Jalpaiguri at 2 stations: Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) and Jalpaiguri (JPG)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
12:40 AM
(Malda Town)
05:23 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
4h 43m All Days
2 Kamrup Express
(15959)
02:00 AM
(Malda Town)
07:09 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
5h 9m All Days
3 Kanchanjanga Ex
(15657)
01:55 PM
(Malda Town)
07:17 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
5h 22m All Days
4 Koaa Hdb Supf E
(12363)
03:20 PM
(Malda Town)
07:43 PM
(Jalpaiguri)
4h 23m Tue, Thu & Sat
5 Testa Torsa Exp
(13141)
10:05 PM
(Malda Town)
04:27 AM
(Jalpaiguri)
6h 22m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Bhagalpur to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Jalpaiguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
06:50 PM
(Bhagalpur)
03:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
8h 35m Sat
2 Gaya Kyq Wkly E
(15619)
06:50 PM
(Bhagalpur)
03:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
8h 35m Tue
3 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
07:57 PM
(Bhagalpur)
04:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
8h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Dhupguri to Jalpaiguri Road Trains
  
 
Trains to Jalpaiguri Road depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Dhupguri (DQG)
  
 
Related: Jalpaiguri Road to Jalpaiguri
  
 
Trains from Dhupguri arrive in Jalpaiguri Road at 1 station: Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
04:03 AM
(Dhupguri)
04:39 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
0h 36m All Days
2 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
05:57 AM
(Dhupguri)
06:24 AM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
0h 27m All Days
3 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
01:07 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
0h 45m Mon, Tue & Sun
4 Testa Torsa Exp
(13142)
01:40 PM
(Dhupguri)
02:12 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
0h 32m All Days
5 Kamrup Express
(15960)
02:57 PM
(Dhupguri)
03:29 PM
(Jalpaiguri Road)
0h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.

Siliguri to Jalpaiguri Flights

There is no airport in Jalpaiguri.
Nearest airport to Jalpaiguri is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1302 km).

Siliguri to Jalpaiguri by Cab / Taxi

Jalpaiguri Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Jalpaiguri under following categories:

Siliguri to Jalpaiguri Driving Directions

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

is

46 km.


Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Pune
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Dalhousie packages from Delhi
 
Honeymoon packages from Bangalore to Madurai
 
Hotels in Goa
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Manali packages from Kolkata
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
hotels in Calicut
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:84:Siliguri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4398:Jalpaiguri:City