SILIGURI to GUWAHATI, Train, Bus from Siliguri to Guwahati, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Siliguri

Siliguri to Guwahati

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Guwahati (Assam)

is

437 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

437

Siliguri to Guwahati Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Guwahati.

New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati Trains
  
 
Trains to Guwahati depart from 1 station in Siliguri: New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
12:10 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
08:15 AM
(Guwahati)
32h 5m Wed
2 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
12:10 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
07:55 AM
(Guwahati)
31h 45m Thu
3 Porvotr S Krnti
(12502)
12:20 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
08:15 AM
(Guwahati)
7h 55m Tue, Fri & Sat
4 Guwahati Expres
(15645)
01:25 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
11:30 AM
(Guwahati)
10h 5m Mon & Fri
5 Saraighat Exp
(12345)
02:00 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
09:30 AM
(Guwahati)
7h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Bhagalpur to Guwahati Trains
  
 
Trains to Guwahati depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
06:50 PM
(Bhagalpur)
01:00 PM
(Guwahati)
18h 10m Sat
2 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
07:57 PM
(Bhagalpur)
02:25 PM
(Guwahati)
18h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to Guwahati Trains
  
 
Trains to Guwahati depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
01:40 AM
(Kishanganj)
01:00 PM
(Guwahati)
11h 20m Sun
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
01:40 AM
(Kishanganj)
01:45 PM
(Guwahati)
12h 5m Tue
3 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
02:41 AM
(Kishanganj)
02:25 PM
(Guwahati)
11h 44m All Days
4 Kamrup Express
(15959)
04:25 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:45 PM
(Guwahati)
11h 20m All Days
5 Ghy Garib Rath
(12517)
06:03 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:40 PM
(Guwahati)
9h 37m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Dhupguri to Guwahati Trains
  
 
Trains to Guwahati depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Dhupguri (DQG)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Exp
(12507)
01:12 AM
(Dhupguri)
07:55 AM
(Guwahati)
6h 43m Fri
2 Guwahati Expres
(15645)
02:40 AM
(Dhupguri)
11:30 AM
(Guwahati)
8h 50m Mon & Fri
3 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
04:55 AM
(Dhupguri)
01:00 PM
(Guwahati)
8h 5m Sun
4 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
06:00 AM
(Dhupguri)
02:25 PM
(Guwahati)
8h 25m All Days
5 Kamrup Express
(15959)
07:47 AM
(Dhupguri)
03:45 PM
(Guwahati)
7h 58m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
  
 
Trains to Guwahati depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
12:27 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
08:15 AM
(Guwahati)
7h 48m Thu
2 Jhajha Dbrg Exp
(15941)
01:35 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
10:15 PM
(Guwahati)
8h 40m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Malda to Guwahati Trains
  
 
Trains to Guwahati depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Malda Town (MLDT)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
12:40 AM
(Malda Town)
02:25 PM
(Guwahati)
13h 45m All Days
2 Kamrup Express
(15959)
02:00 AM
(Malda Town)
03:45 PM
(Guwahati)
13h 45m All Days
3 Ghy Garib Rath
(12517)
04:10 AM
(Malda Town)
03:40 PM
(Guwahati)
11h 30m Mon & Fri
4 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
08:40 AM
(Malda Town)
10:00 PM
(Guwahati)
13h 20m Wed
5 Jhajha Dbrg Exp
(15941)
08:40 AM
(Malda Town)
10:15 PM
(Guwahati)
13h 35m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to Guwahati Trains
  
 
Trains to Guwahati depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
04:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
03:40 PM
(Guwahati)
11h 30m Sun
2 North East Exp
(12506)
04:55 AM
(Katihar Jn)
04:45 PM
(Guwahati)
11h 50m All Days
3 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
06:55 AM
(Katihar Jn)
06:30 PM
(Guwahati)
11h 35m Fri
4 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
07:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
05:20 PM
(Guwahati)
9h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Ghy Rajdhani
(22424)
07:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
05:20 PM
(Guwahati)
9h 30m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.

Siliguri to Guwahati Flights

Siliguri to Guwahati by Cab / Taxi

Guwahati Hotels

You can find 44 hotels in Guwahati under following categories:

Siliguri to Guwahati Driving Directions

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Guwahati (Assam)

is

437 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More