SILIGURI to GHAZIABAD, Train, Bus from Siliguri to Ghaziabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Siliguri to Ghaziabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

1365 km.


Time by road is

20 hrs, 20 mins.

1365

Siliguri to Ghaziabad Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Ghaziabad.

Bhagalpur to Ghaziabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Bhagalpur (BGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
07:37 AM
(Bhagalpur)
05:18 AM
(Ghaziabad)
21h 41m All Days
2 Nfk Ndls Expres
(14003)
01:05 PM
(Bhagalpur)
01:40 PM
(Ghaziabad)
24h 35m Tue & Sat
3 Farakka Express
(13483)
11:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
03:40 AM
(Ghaziabad)
28h Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Farakka Express
(13413)
11:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
03:40 AM
(Ghaziabad)
28h Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Katihar to Ghaziabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Katihar Jn (KIR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
10:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
03:05 PM
(Ghaziabad)
28h 20m All Days
2 Njp Ndls Expres
(12523)
11:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
11:23 AM
(Ghaziabad)
23h 38m Tue & Sat
3 Mahananda Exp
(14083)
03:45 PM
(Katihar Jn)
05:25 PM
(Ghaziabad)
25h 40m All Days
4 North East Exp
(12505)
09:10 PM
(Katihar Jn)
06:45 PM
(Ghaziabad)
21h 35m All Days
5 Seemanchal Exp
(12487)
11:10 PM
(Katihar Jn)
08:20 PM
(Ghaziabad)
21h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Dhupguri to Ghaziabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Dhupguri (DQG)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
04:03 AM
(Dhupguri)
03:05 PM
(Ghaziabad)
35h 2m All Days
2 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
08:05 PM
(Dhupguri)
05:18 AM
(Ghaziabad)
33h 13m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14083)
10:30 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
05:25 PM
(Ghaziabad)
30h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Kishanganj to Ghaziabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Kishanganj (KNE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
07:30 AM
(Kishanganj)
03:05 PM
(Ghaziabad)
31h 35m All Days
2 Njp Ndls Expres
(12523)
09:23 AM
(Kishanganj)
11:23 AM
(Ghaziabad)
26h Tue & Sat
3 Mahananda Exp
(14083)
12:22 PM
(Kishanganj)
05:25 PM
(Ghaziabad)
29h 3m All Days
4 North East Exp
(12505)
06:23 PM
(Kishanganj)
06:45 PM
(Ghaziabad)
24h 22m All Days
5 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
11:41 PM
(Kishanganj)
05:18 AM
(Ghaziabad)
29h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
Malda to Ghaziabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Siliguri: Malda Town (MLDT)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
03:50 AM
(Malda Town)
05:18 AM
(Ghaziabad)
25h 28m All Days
2 Farakka Express
(13413)
07:10 PM
(Malda Town)
03:40 AM
(Ghaziabad)
32h 30m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Farakka Express
(13483)
07:10 PM
(Malda Town)
03:40 AM
(Ghaziabad)
32h 30m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.
New Jalpaiguri to Ghaziabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Siliguri: New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Abadh Assam Exp
(15609)
06:10 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
03:05 PM
(Ghaziabad)
32h 55m All Days
2 Njp Ndls Expres
(12523)
08:15 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
11:23 AM
(Ghaziabad)
27h 8m Tue & Sat
3 Mahananda Exp
(14083)
11:05 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
05:25 PM
(Ghaziabad)
30h 20m All Days
4 North East Exp
(12505)
05:15 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
06:45 PM
(Ghaziabad)
25h 30m All Days
5 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
10:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
05:18 AM
(Ghaziabad)
30h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Siliguri.

Siliguri to Ghaziabad Flights

There is no airport in Ghaziabad.
Nearest airport to Ghaziabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (21 km).

Siliguri to Ghaziabad by Cab / Taxi

Ghaziabad Hotels

You can find 11 hotels in Ghaziabad under following categories:

Siliguri to Ghaziabad Driving Directions

Siliguri (West Bengal) to Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

1365 km.


Time by road is

20 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Goa
 
Almora packages from Hyderabad
 
Assam packages from Delhi
 
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Dandeli packages from Chennai
 
Honeymoon Packages from Hyderabad to Corbett National Park
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal resorts
 
Mysore tour packages from Chennai
 
Port Blair tour packages from Chennai
 
Shimla Kullu Manali tour packages from Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:84:Siliguri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1238:Ghaziabad:City