SHORANUR JN to PALAKKAD, Train, Bus from Shoranur Jn to Palakkad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Shoranur Jn to Palakkad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shoranur Jn (Kerala) to Palakkad (Kerala)


44 km.

Time by train is

30 mins.


Shoranur Jn to Palakkad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tiruchi Express
02:00 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
02:45 AM
0h 45m Mon
2 West Coast Exp
03:55 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
04:50 AM
0h 55m All Days
3 Src Vivek Exp
04:25 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
05:05 AM
0h 40m Sun
4 Amritha Express
05:45 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
07:25 AM
1h 40m All Days
5 Dhanbad Express
09:45 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
10:40 AM
0h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shoranur Jn.

Shoranur Jn to Palakkad Flights

There is no airport in Palakkad.
Nearest airport to Palakkad is Kheria Airport, Agra (1831 km).

Shoranur Jn to Palakkad by Cab / Taxi

Palakkad Hotels

You can find 8 hotels in Palakkad under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
Chikmagalur packages from Pune
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Dadra packages from Pune
Delhi Agra tour package
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
Gujarat tour packages
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
lonavala holiday packages
munnar packages from bangalore
ooty packages from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3354:Shoranur Jn:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:892:Palakkad:City