SHIVPURI to GWALIOR, Train, Bus from Shivpuri to Gwalior, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Shivpuri to Gwalior

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shivpuri (Madhya Pradesh) to Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh)

is

118 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

118

Shivpuri to Gwalior Trains

Jhansi Jn (JHS) is a nearby train station connected to Gwalior.

Jhansi to Gwalior Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nzm Link Exp
(17305)
12:04 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
01:19 AM
(Gwalior)
25h 15m All Days
2 Goa Express
(12779)
12:04 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
01:19 AM
(Gwalior)
25h 15m All Days
3 Tamil Nadu Exp
(12621)
12:27 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
01:42 AM
(Gwalior)
1h 15m All Days
4 Gondwana Expres
(12409)
12:41 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
02:27 AM
(Gwalior)
1h 46m Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Gondwana Expres
(12405)
12:41 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
02:27 AM
(Gwalior)
1h 46m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shivpuri.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ind Amritsar Ex
(19325)
12:40 AM
(Shivpuri)
04:35 AM
(Gwalior)
3h 55m Wed
2 Indore Bhind Ex
(21125)
05:05 AM
(Shivpuri)
08:25 AM
(Gwalior)
3h 20m Wed, Sat & Sun
3 Ind Gwaliar Exp
(11125)
05:05 AM
(Shivpuri)
08:25 AM
(Gwalior)
3h 20m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
4 Kota Bix Pass
(59821)
08:10 AM
(Shivpuri)
11:55 AM
(Gwalior)
3h 45m All Days
5 Gwl Intercity
(12197)
09:28 PM
(Shivpuri)
11:55 PM
(Gwalior)
2h 27m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shivpuri.

Shivpuri to Gwalior Flights

There is no airport in Gwalior.

Shivpuri to Gwalior by Cab / Taxi

Gwalior Hotels

You can find 14 hotels in Gwalior under following categories:

Shivpuri to Gwalior Driving Directions

Shivpuri (Madhya Pradesh) to Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh)

is

118 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Mizoram packages from Bangalore
 
Wayanad tour packages
 
alleppey honeymoon packages
 
matheran packages from mumbai
 
must go honeymoon in cochin in january
 
package tours from bangalore to kerala
 
port blair holiday packages
 
wayanad holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:219:Shivpuri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:138:Gwalior:City