SHIVPURI to BHOPAL, Train, Bus from Shivpuri to Bhopal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Shivpuri to Bhopal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shivpuri (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

284 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

284

Shivpuri to Bhopal Trains

Jhansi Jn (JHS) is a nearby train station connected to Bhopal.

Jhansi to Bhopal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tulsi Express
(11070)
12:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
05:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 30m Tue & Thu
2 G T Express
(12616)
01:08 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
05:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 12m All Days
3 Banglore Rajdhn
(12494)
01:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
04:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
3h 20m Mon, Thu & Fri
4 Banglore Rjdhni
(12430)
01:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
04:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
3h 20m Tue, Wed, Sat & Sun
5 Pushpak Exp
(12533)
01:50 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
06:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
4h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shivpuri.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bpl Intercity
(12198)
08:30 AM
(Shivpuri)
03:00 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
6h 30m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shivpuri.

Shivpuri to Bhopal Flights

There is no airport in Bhopal.

Shivpuri to Bhopal by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Bhopal under following categories:

Shivpuri to Bhopal Driving Directions

Shivpuri (Madhya Pradesh) to Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh)

is

284 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kasauli packages from Pune
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Mount Abu packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
kovalam holiday packages
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
 
port blair holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:219:Shivpuri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:55:Bhopal:City