SHIRDI to ROTEGAON, Train, Bus from Shirdi to Rotegaon, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Shirdi to Rotegaon

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Rotegaon (Maharashtra)

is

62 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

62

Shirdi to Rotegaon Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Rotegaon.

Manmad to Rotegaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
02:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
03:13 AM
(Rotegaon)
0h 43m All Days
2 Tapovan Express
(17617)
11:25 AM
(Manmad Jn)
12:13 PM
(Rotegaon)
0h 48m All Days
3 Marathwada Ps E
(17687)
03:00 PM
(Manmad Jn)
03:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
0h 48m All Days
4 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
07:00 PM
(Manmad Jn)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
0h 48m Mon & Sat
5 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
07:00 PM
(Manmad Jn)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
0h 48m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
05:10 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
2h 38m Mon & Sat
2 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
05:10 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
2h 38m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Snsi Bza Exp
(17207)
05:10 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
2h 38m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Nasik to Rotegaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
03:13 AM
(Rotegaon)
2h 30m All Days
2 Tapovan Express
(17617)
09:50 AM
(Nasik Road)
12:13 PM
(Rotegaon)
2h 23m All Days
3 Nandigram Exp
(11401)
08:00 PM
(Nasik Road)
10:43 PM
(Rotegaon)
2h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Aurangabad to Rotegaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Dd Pasngr
(57516)
02:25 AM
(Aurangabad)
03:44 AM
(Rotegaon)
1h 19m All Days
2 Ajanta Express
(17064)
03:50 AM
(Aurangabad)
04:59 AM
(Rotegaon)
1h 9m All Days
3 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
05:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
05:59 AM
(Rotegaon)
0h 59m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
05:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
05:59 AM
(Rotegaon)
0h 59m Wed
5 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
05:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
05:55 AM
(Rotegaon)
0h 55m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Kopargaon to Rotegaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
05:50 PM
(Kopargaon)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
1h 58m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
05:50 PM
(Kopargaon)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
1h 58m Mon & Sat
3 Snsi Bza Exp
(17207)
05:50 PM
(Kopargaon)
07:48 PM
(Rotegaon)
1h 58m Wed
4 Daund Nanded Pa
(57515)
06:10 PM
(Kopargaon)
08:28 PM
(Rotegaon)
2h 18m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.

Shirdi to Rotegaon Flights

There is no airport in Rotegaon.
Nearest airport to Rotegaon is Gwalior Airport (806 km).

Shirdi to Rotegaon by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi to Rotegaon Driving Directions

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Rotegaon (Maharashtra)

is

62 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra tour packages from Hyderabad
 
Alleppey packages from Hyderabad
 
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Mumbai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur hotels bookings
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam packages from Kolkata
 
Madurai Honeymoon Packages From Kolkata
 
Nagaland packages from Bangalore
 
dharamshala tour packages
 
honeymoon packages himachal
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:148:Shirdi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2847:Rotegaon:City