SHIRDI to PUNE, Train, Bus from Shirdi to Pune, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Shirdi to Pune

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Pune (Maharashtra)

is

184 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

184
Pune can be reached from Shirdi via rails and roads. Since Shirdi does not have an airport, air travel is no feasible. Daily passenger as well as express trains are available from Shirdi and take almost 7 hours to reach Pune.

The most common means of transport between the two cities are buses that charge around Rs 500 to 1,000 and takes almost 6 hours. Options of AC Volvo as well as deluxe buses are available. Tourists can also hire a taxi and expect to pay anywhere between Rs 2,500 to 4,000 for a round trip.

Shirdi to Pune Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Pune.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cstm Fast Pass
(51034)
04:40 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
10:55 PM
(Pune Jn)
6h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Aurangabad to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Express
(12730)
01:22 AM
(Aurangabad)
09:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
7h 58m Mon & Wed
2 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
09:05 AM
(Aurangabad)
07:15 PM
(Pune Jn)
10h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Nasik to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pune Express
(11025)
05:25 AM
(Nasik Road)
12:05 PM
(Pune Jn)
6h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Kopargaon to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Pune Exp
(12150)
12:05 AM
(Kopargaon)
05:30 AM
(Pune Jn)
5h 25m All Days
2 Azad Hind Exp
(12130)
01:30 AM
(Kopargaon)
06:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
5h 20m All Days
3 Ljn Pune Exp
(12104)
02:30 AM
(Kopargaon)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
5h 35m Mon
4 Gyan Ganga Sf
(22132)
02:30 AM
(Kopargaon)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
5h 35m Thu
5 Dbg Pune Exp
(11034)
02:30 AM
(Kopargaon)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
5h 35m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Manmad to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Azad Hind Exp
(12130)
12:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
06:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
6h 20m All Days
2 Dbg Pune Exp
(11034)
01:35 AM
(Manmad Jn)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
6h 30m Sun
3 Ljn Pune Exp
(12104)
01:35 AM
(Manmad Jn)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
6h 30m Mon
4 Gyan Ganga Sf
(22132)
01:35 AM
(Manmad Jn)
08:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
6h 30m Thu
5 Swarna Jayanthi
(12782)
02:50 AM
(Manmad Jn)
09:15 AM
(Pune Jn)
6h 25m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.

Shirdi to Pune Flights

There is no airport in Pune.

Shirdi to Pune Buses

Shirdi to Pune by Cab / Taxi

Pune Hotels

You can find 225 hotels in Pune under following categories:

Shirdi to Pune Driving Directions

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Pune (Maharashtra)

is

184 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

pune to shirdi by train

,

pune to shirdi bus

,

pune to shirdi train

,

pune to shirdi buses

,

bus fare from pune to shirdi

,

bus timings from pune to shirdi

,
how to reach shirdi from pune by bus
,
pune shirdi map
,
pune to shirdi trains
,
pune to shirdi
,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Manali honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
holiday packages in hyderabad
 
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
 
pune to goa package tour
 
west bengal tourism packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:148:Shirdi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:73:Pune:City