SHIRDI to NASIK, Train, Bus from Shirdi to Nasik, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Shirdi

Shirdi to Nasik

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Nasik (Maharashtra)

is

82 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

82
Nasik is very well connected to Shirdi via railways and roadways. The two nearest train stations connecting to Nasik are Kopargaon (KPG) and Manmad Jn (MMR). Many Express trains ply on daily basis from these stations to Nasik.

Many bus services connect Shirdi and Nasik almost around the clock. One can get from many deluxe as well as semi-deluxe buses from Nasik which will cost anywhere from Rs 125 to Rs 400.

Taxis can also be hired from Shirdi which will charge around Rs 3000 for a round trip.

Shirdi to Nasik Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Nasik.

Aurangabad to Nasik Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Janshatabdi Exp
(12072)
06:00 AM
(Aurangabad)
08:54 AM
(Nasik Road)
2h 54m All Days
2 Tapovan Exp
(17618)
02:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
06:13 PM
(Nasik Road)
3h 38m All Days
3 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
09:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
01:28 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 53m All Days
4 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
11:25 PM
(Aurangabad)
02:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
3h 33m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sainagar Dr Exp
(12132)
10:25 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
12:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
2h 33m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Manmad to Nasik Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
12:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
01:28 AM
(Nasik Road)
0h 58m All Days
2 Vidarbha Expres
(12106)
01:35 AM
(Manmad Jn)
02:29 AM
(Nasik Road)
0h 54m All Days
3 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
02:00 AM
(Manmad Jn)
02:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
0h 58m All Days
4 Punjab Mail
(12138)
02:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
03:08 AM
(Nasik Road)
0h 58m All Days
5 Pune Express
(11025)
04:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
05:20 AM
(Nasik Road)
0h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Kopargaon to Nasik Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sainagar Dr Exp
(12132)
11:00 PM
(Kopargaon)
12:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
1h 58m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.

Shirdi to Nasik Flights

There is no airport in Nasik.

Shirdi to Nasik Buses

Shirdi to Nasik by Cab / Taxi

Nasik Hotels

You can find 49 hotels in Nasik under following categories:

Shirdi to Nasik Driving Directions

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Nasik (Maharashtra)

is

82 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
good service
Posted by subrat 1 year, 54 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Goa
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Travel Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism Packages
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More