SHIRDI to KOLHAPUR, Train, Bus from Shirdi to Kolhapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Shirdi to Kolhapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

413 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

413

Shirdi to Kolhapur Trains

Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Shirdi.
Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Kolhapur.

Manmad to Miraj Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nzm Kop Exp
(12148)
02:50 AM
(Manmad Jn)
02:37 PM
(Miraj Jn)
11h 47m Fri
2 Swarna Jayanthi
(12782)
02:50 AM
(Manmad Jn)
02:55 PM
(Miraj Jn)
12h 5m Tue
3 Goa Express
(12780)
10:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
10:25 PM
(Miraj Jn)
12h 10m All Days
4 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
12:40 PM
(Manmad Jn)
02:25 AM
(Miraj Jn)
13h 45m Wed
5 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
08:55 PM
(Manmad Jn)
11:15 AM
(Miraj Jn)
14h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Manmad to Kolhapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nzm Kop Exp
(12148)
02:50 AM
(Manmad Jn)
04:20 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
13h 30m Fri
2 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
12:40 PM
(Manmad Jn)
03:45 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
15h 5m Wed
3 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
08:55 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
15h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Kopargaon to Miraj Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nzm Kop Exp
(12148)
04:15 AM
(Kopargaon)
02:37 PM
(Miraj Jn)
10h 22m Fri
2 Swarna Jayanthi
(12782)
04:15 AM
(Kopargaon)
02:55 PM
(Miraj Jn)
10h 40m Tue
3 Goa Express
(12780)
11:00 AM
(Kopargaon)
10:25 PM
(Miraj Jn)
11h 25m All Days
4 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
01:40 PM
(Kopargaon)
02:25 AM
(Miraj Jn)
12h 45m Wed
5 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
10:20 PM
(Kopargaon)
11:15 AM
(Miraj Jn)
12h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Aurangabad to Kolhapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
09:05 AM
(Aurangabad)
03:45 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
18h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Aurangabad to Miraj Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
09:05 AM
(Aurangabad)
02:25 AM
(Miraj Jn)
17h 20m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Kopargaon to Kolhapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nzm Kop Exp
(12148)
04:15 AM
(Kopargaon)
04:20 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
12h 5m Fri
2 Dikshabhumi Exp
(11046)
01:40 PM
(Kopargaon)
03:45 AM
(C Shahumharaj T)
14h 5m Wed
3 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
10:20 PM
(Kopargaon)
12:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
14h 25m All Days
4 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
10:20 PM
(Kopargaon)
12:45 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
14h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.

Shirdi to Kolhapur Flights

There is no airport in Kolhapur.

Shirdi to Kolhapur by Cab / Taxi

Kolhapur Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Kolhapur under following categories:

Shirdi to Kolhapur Driving Directions

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

413 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (1)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Kolkata
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gujarat tour packages
 
Kabini packages from Pune
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Manali tour packages from Mumbai
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:148:Shirdi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:75:Kolhapur:City