SHIRDI to HYDERABAD, Train, Bus from Shirdi to Hyderabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Shirdi

Shirdi to Hyderabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

582 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 40 mins.

582
Shirdi has no railway station and the nearest train station connecting to Hyderabad is Manmad Jn. Many express trains depart from this station to Hyderabad.

There is direct bus service from Shirdi to Hyderabad and taking a non A/C Sleeper bus will charge around Rs 800. Besides, one can also hire taxis which will cost anywhere from Rs 11,000 to Rs 16,100 (for a round trip).

Shirdi to Hyderabad Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Hyderabad.

Kopargaon to Hyderabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
05:50 PM
(Kopargaon)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
15h 35m Mon & Sat
2 Snsi Bza Exp
(17207)
05:50 PM
(Kopargaon)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
15h 35m Wed
3 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
05:50 PM
(Kopargaon)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
15h 35m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Manmad to Hyderabad Trains
  
 
Trains from Manmad arrive in Hyderabad at 2 stations: Kacheguda (KCG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
02:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
02:15 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
11h 45m All Days
2 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
05:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
05:45 PM
(Kacheguda)
12h 15m Wed
3 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
07:00 PM
(Manmad Jn)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
14h 25m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
07:00 PM
(Manmad Jn)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
14h 25m Mon & Sat
5 Snsi Bza Exp
(17207)
07:00 PM
(Manmad Jn)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
14h 25m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Nasik to Hyderabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
12:43 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:15 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
13h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Aurangabad to Hyderabad Trains
  
 
Trains from Aurangabad arrive in Hyderabad at 3 stations: Kacheguda (KCG), Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
04:10 AM
(Aurangabad)
02:15 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
10h 5m All Days
2 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
07:25 AM
(Aurangabad)
05:45 PM
(Kacheguda)
10h 20m Wed
3 Nsl Ns Exp
(17214)
12:40 PM
(Aurangabad)
11:20 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
10h 40m Wed & Sat
4 Hyderabad Pass
(57550)
03:30 PM
(Aurangabad)
07:05 AM
(Hyderabad Decan)
15h 35m All Days
5 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
08:50 PM
(Aurangabad)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
12h 35m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
05:10 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
16h 15m Mon & Sat
2 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
05:10 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
16h 15m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Snsi Bza Exp
(17207)
05:10 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
09:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
16h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.

Shirdi to Hyderabad Flights

There is no airport in Hyderabad.

Shirdi to Hyderabad Buses

Shirdi to Hyderabad by Cab / Taxi

Hyderabad Hotels

You can find 303 hotels in Hyderabad under following categories:

Shirdi to Hyderabad Driving Directions

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

582 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach shirdi from hyderabad

,

hyderabad to shirdi train

,

hyderabad to shirdi road map

,

hyderabad to shirdi by train

,

hyderabad to shirdi map

,

trains to shirdi from hyderabad

,
hyderabad to shirdi trains
,
how to reach shirdi by train from hyderabad
,
reach shirdi from hyderabad
,
road map from hyderabad to shirdi
,
hyderabad to shirdi by road
,
hyderabad to shirdi route map
,
hyderabad to shirdi train route
,
hyderabad to shirdi train timings
,
route map of hyderabad to shirdi
,
train timings from hyderabad to shirdi
,
bus ticket booking from hyderabad to shirdi on a/c sleeper
,
driving directions from hyderabad to shirdi
,
how to reach shirdi from hyderabad?
,
hyderabad to shirdi route
,
hyderabad to shirdi train map
,
nearest railway station to shirdi from hyderabad
,
hyderabad to shirdi
,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
The route about 100kms were under repair /ecarpeting between Aehmadnagar and Jamkhed, last time when we went to Shirdi. The Tourist buses were also coming via Sholapur and not via this route.
Posted by A.P.MISRA. 1 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Package Tour
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Lonavala Tour Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Holiday Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Tour Packages Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More