SHIRDI to BHANDARDARA, Train, Bus from Shirdi to Bhandardara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Shirdi

Shirdi to Bhandardara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Bhandardara (Maharashtra)

?

Shirdi to Bhandardara Trains

Bhandardara does not have railway station. Igatpuri (IGP) is a nearby train station connected to Shirdi.
Shirdi does not have railway station. Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Bhandardara.

Nasik to Igatpuri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
12:20 AM
(Nasik Road)
01:49 AM
(Igatpuri)
1h 29m All Days
2 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
12:40 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:19 AM
(Igatpuri)
1h 39m All Days
3 Sainagar Dr Exp
(12132)
01:00 AM
(Nasik Road)
01:53 AM
(Igatpuri)
0h 53m Mon, Wed & Fri
4 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
01:30 AM
(Nasik Road)
02:38 AM
(Igatpuri)
1h 8m All Days
5 Amravati Cstm E
(12112)
02:00 AM
(Nasik Road)
03:28 AM
(Igatpuri)
1h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Shirdi to Igatpuri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sainagar Dr Exp
(12132)
10:25 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
01:53 AM
(Igatpuri)
3h 28m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Manmad to Igatpuri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
12:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
02:38 AM
(Igatpuri)
2h 8m All Days
2 Vidarbha Expres
(12106)
01:35 AM
(Manmad Jn)
03:44 AM
(Igatpuri)
2h 9m All Days
3 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
02:00 AM
(Manmad Jn)
04:13 AM
(Igatpuri)
2h 13m All Days
4 Punjab Mail
(12138)
02:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
04:28 AM
(Igatpuri)
2h 18m All Days
5 Pune Express
(11025)
04:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
06:15 AM
(Igatpuri)
1h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Kopargaon to Igatpuri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sainagar Dr Exp
(12132)
11:00 PM
(Kopargaon)
01:53 AM
(Igatpuri)
2h 53m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Aurangabad to Igatpuri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tapovan Exp
(17618)
02:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
07:13 PM
(Igatpuri)
4h 38m All Days
2 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
09:35 PM
(Aurangabad)
02:38 AM
(Igatpuri)
5h 3m All Days
3 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
11:25 PM
(Aurangabad)
04:13 AM
(Igatpuri)
4h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.

Shirdi to Bhandardara Flights

There is no airport in Bhandardara.
Nearest airport to Bhandardara is Gwalior Airport (910 km).

Shirdi to Bhandardara by Cab / Taxi

Bhandardara Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Bhandardara under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Goa Packages From Chennai
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mount Abu
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Packages Price
 
Package Tour To Mahabaleshwar From Mumbai
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More