SHIRDI to AGRA, Train, Bus from Shirdi to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Shirdi to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Shirdi (Maharashtra) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

1174 km.


Time by train is

21 hrs, 40 mins.

1174

Shirdi to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Shirdi.
Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Agra.

Kopargaon to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goa Express
(12779)
09:15 AM
(Kopargaon)
03:00 AM
(Agra Cantt)
17h 45m All Days
2 Nzm Link Exp
(17305)
09:15 AM
(Kopargaon)
03:00 AM
(Agra Cantt)
17h 45m All Days
3 Snsi Nzm Spl
(04011)
10:40 AM
(Kopargaon)
07:40 AM
(Agra Cantt)
21h Sat
4 Karnataka Exp
(12627)
01:40 PM
(Kopargaon)
06:40 AM
(Agra Cantt)
17h All Days
5 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
08:45 PM
(Kopargaon)
02:00 PM
(Agra Cantt)
17h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Nasik to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bareilly Exp
(14313)
11:30 AM
(Nasik Road)
09:00 AM
(Tundla Jn)
21h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Nasik to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
03:20 AM
(Nasik Road)
12:08 AM
(Agra Cantt)
20h 48m All Days
2 Ltt Hw Ac Sup
(12171)
11:15 AM
(Nasik Road)
04:00 AM
(Agra Cantt)
16h 45m Mon & Thu
3 Bareilly Exp
(14313)
11:30 AM
(Nasik Road)
07:40 AM
(Agra Cantt)
20h 10m Mon
4 Mangala Ldweep
(12617)
04:40 PM
(Nasik Road)
10:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
17h 30m All Days
5 Lashkar Express
(12161)
07:50 PM
(Nasik Road)
12:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
17h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Aurangabad to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sachkhand Exp
(12715)
01:40 PM
(Aurangabad)
08:33 AM
(Agra Cantt)
18h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Shirdi to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Nzm Spl
(04011)
10:00 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
07:40 AM
(Agra Cantt)
21h 40m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Manmad to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bareilly Exp
(14313)
12:30 PM
(Manmad Jn)
09:00 AM
(Tundla Jn)
20h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.
Manmad to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Punjab Mail
(12137)
12:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
05:50 PM
(Agra Cantt)
17h 20m All Days
2 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
04:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
12:08 AM
(Agra Cantt)
19h 58m All Days
3 Nzm Link Exp
(17305)
10:20 AM
(Manmad Jn)
03:00 AM
(Agra Cantt)
16h 40m All Days
4 Goa Express
(12779)
10:20 AM
(Manmad Jn)
03:00 AM
(Agra Cantt)
16h 40m All Days
5 Bareilly Exp
(14313)
12:30 PM
(Manmad Jn)
07:40 AM
(Agra Cantt)
19h 10m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Shirdi.

Shirdi to Agra Flights

There is no airport in Agra.

Shirdi to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit tour packages for agra
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon package from Bangalore
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jim Corbett tour packages from Delhi
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Madurai Honeymoon Packages From Mumbai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
honeymoon package to kullu manali
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to coorg
 
honeymoon packages rajasthan
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
pahalgam tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:148:Shirdi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4:Agra:City