SHIMLA to ROHRU, Train, Bus from Shimla to Rohru, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Shimla

Shimla to Rohru

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) to Rohru (Himachal Pradesh)

is

126 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

126

Shimla to Rohru Trains

Rohru does not have railway station. Simla (SML) is a nearby train station connected to Shimla.
Shimla does not have railway station. Kalka (KLK) is a nearby train station connected to Rohru.

Kalka to Shimla Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Klk Sml Pass
(52457)
04:00 AM
(Kalka)
09:20 AM
(Simla)
5h 20m All Days
2 Rail Motor
(72451)
05:10 AM
(Kalka)
09:50 AM
(Simla)
4h 40m All Days
3 Shivalk Dlx Exp
(52451)
05:30 AM
(Kalka)
10:15 AM
(Simla)
4h 45m All Days
4 Kalka Simla Exp
(52453)
06:00 AM
(Kalka)
11:05 AM
(Simla)
5h 5m All Days
5 Himalyan Queen
(52455)
12:10 PM
(Kalka)
05:20 PM
(Simla)
5h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.

Shimla to Rohru Flights

There is no airport in Rohru.
Nearest airport to Rohru is Shimla Airport (77 km).

Shimla to Rohru by Cab / Taxi

Shimla to Rohru Driving Directions

Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) to Rohru (Himachal Pradesh)

is

126 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Dalhousie Honeymoon Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamsala India Tourism
 
Himachal Pradesh Honeymoon Package Tour
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Manali Honeymoon Package From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Package Tour
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Shimla Honeymoon Package From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More