SHIMLA to DEHRADUN, Train, Bus from Shimla to Dehradun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Shimla

Shimla to Dehradun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

230 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

230

Shimla to Dehradun Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Shimla.
New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Chandigarh (CDG) and Kalka (KLK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Dehradun.

Chandigarh to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
06:53 AM
(Chandigarh)
10:25 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 32m All Days
2 Ndls Janshtbdi
(12058)
07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
12:00 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 27m All Days
3 Kerla S Kranti
(12218)
09:00 AM
(Chandigarh)
01:25 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 25m Wed
4 Paschim Express
(22926)
11:20 AM
(Chandigarh)
04:25 PM
(New Delhi)
5h 5m All Days
5 Kalka Shtbdi
(12012)
06:23 PM
(Chandigarh)
09:55 PM
(New Delhi)
3h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Delhi to Dehradun Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12017)
06:50 AM
(New Delhi)
12:40 PM
(Dehradun)
5h 50m All Days
2 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
11:30 AM
(New Delhi)
07:00 PM
(Dehradun)
7h 30m Sat
3 Ddn Janshtbdi
(12055)
03:25 PM
(New Delhi)
09:10 PM
(Dehradun)
5h 45m All Days
4 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp
(12205)
11:55 PM
(New Delhi)
05:40 AM
(Dehradun)
5h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Kalka to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
06:15 AM
(Kalka)
10:25 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 10m All Days
2 Paschim Express
(22926)
10:20 AM
(Kalka)
04:25 PM
(New Delhi)
6h 5m All Days
3 Kalka Shtbdi
(12012)
05:45 PM
(Kalka)
09:55 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Ambala Cant Jn to Dehradun Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Ddn Express
(14632)
03:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:05 AM
(Dehradun)
6h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Chandigarh to Saharanpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uhl Hw Link Jsh
(12064)
07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
12:23 PM
(Saharanpur)
4h 50m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp
(22688)
07:45 AM
(Chandigarh)
10:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
2h 20m Mon
3 Cdg Ljn Express
(15012)
05:10 PM
(Chandigarh)
07:35 PM
(Saharanpur)
2h 25m All Days
4 Cdg Lko Express
(12232)
08:50 PM
(Chandigarh)
11:10 PM
(Saharanpur)
2h 20m All Days
5 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
11:15 PM
(Chandigarh)
01:45 AM
(Saharanpur)
2h 30m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Chandigarh to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uhl Hw Link Jsh
(12064)
07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
01:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
6h 22m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Chandigarh to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Mail
(12312)
01:10 AM
(Chandigarh)
02:00 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 50m All Days
2 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp
(22452)
05:40 AM
(Chandigarh)
06:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 50m Wed & Sun
3 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
06:53 AM
(Chandigarh)
07:33 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 40m All Days
4 Ndls Janshtbdi
(12058)
07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
08:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 57m All Days
5 Uhl Hw Link Jsh
(12064)
07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
08:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
0h 57m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Chandigarh to Moradabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Ljn Express
(15012)
05:10 PM
(Chandigarh)
02:30 AM
(Moradabad)
9h 20m All Days
2 Cdg Lko Express
(12232)
08:50 PM
(Chandigarh)
02:40 AM
(Moradabad)
5h 50m All Days
3 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
11:15 PM
(Chandigarh)
05:30 AM
(Moradabad)
6h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.
Kalka to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
06:15 AM
(Kalka)
07:33 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 18m All Days
2 Paschim Express
(22926)
10:20 AM
(Kalka)
12:05 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 45m All Days
3 Himalayan Queen
(14096)
04:50 PM
(Kalka)
06:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 25m All Days
4 Kalka Shtbdi
(12012)
05:45 PM
(Kalka)
07:03 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 18m All Days
5 Klk Bme Express
(14887)
09:45 PM
(Kalka)
11:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shimla.

Shimla to Dehradun Flights

There is no airport in Dehradun.
Nearest airport to Dehradun is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Shimla to Dehradun by Cab / Taxi

Dehradun Packages

To experience Dehradun hassle free, visit Dehradun Holiday Packages.  To visit Dehradun from Shimla, visit Dehradun tour packages from Shimla.
Customize
Customize

Shimla to Dehradun Driving Directions

Shimla (Himachal Pradesh) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

230 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Delhi To Nainital Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Manali Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More