SHAHDOL to KHAJURAHO, Train, Bus from Shahdol to Khajuraho, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Shahdol

Shahdol to Khajuraho

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

292 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

292

Shahdol to Khajuraho Trains

Katni (KTE), Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Satna (STA) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Shahdol.
Shahdol to Jhansi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Durg Jat Sf Exp
(12549)
06:02 PM
(Shahdol)
02:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
8h 28m Tue
2 C G Smprk Krnti
(12823)
06:02 PM
(Shahdol)
02:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
8h 28m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Utkal Express
(18477)
07:30 PM
(Shahdol)
06:35 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
11h 5m All Days
4 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex
(18507)
10:27 PM
(Shahdol)
08:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
9h 53m Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shahdol.
Shahdol to Katni Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amarkantak Exp
(12853)
12:30 AM
(Shahdol)
02:55 AM
(Katni)
2h 25m All Days
2 Betwa Express
(18203)
01:55 AM
(Shahdol)
04:35 AM
(Katni)
2h 40m Mon & Wed
3 Durg Ntv Exp
(18201)
01:55 AM
(Shahdol)
04:35 AM
(Katni)
2h 40m Thu & Sat
4 Durg Ntv Exp
(18205)
01:55 AM
(Shahdol)
04:35 AM
(Katni)
2h 40m Fri
5 Sarnath Express
(15160)
03:20 AM
(Shahdol)
06:10 AM
(Katni)
2h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Shahdol.
Shahdol to Satna Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Durg Ntv Exp
(18205)
01:55 AM
(Shahdol)
06:20 AM
(Satna)
4h 25m Fri
2 Durg Ntv Exp
(18201)
01:55 AM
(Shahdol)
06:20 AM
(Satna)
4h 25m Thu & Sat
3 Betwa Express
(18203)
01:55 AM
(Shahdol)
06:20 AM
(Satna)
4h 25m Mon & Wed
4 Sarnath Express
(15160)
03:20 AM
(Shahdol)
08:00 AM
(Satna)
4h 40m All Days
5 Ljn Garibrath
(12536)
05:35 PM
(Shahdol)
09:40 PM
(Satna)
4h 5m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Shahdol.

Shahdol to Khajuraho Flights

There is no airport in Khajuraho.

Shahdol to Khajuraho by Cab / Taxi

Khajuraho Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Khajuraho under following categories:

Shahdol to Khajuraho Driving Directions

Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

292 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tourism In Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More