SHAHDOL to JHANSI, Train, Bus from Shahdol to Jhansi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Shahdol

Shahdol to Jhansi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh) to Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

539 km.


Time by train is

8 hrs, 20 mins.

539

Shahdol to Jhansi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Durg Jat Sf Exp
(12549)
06:02 PM
(Shahdol)
02:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
8h 28m Tue
2 C G Smprk Krnti
(12823)
06:02 PM
(Shahdol)
02:30 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
8h 28m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Utkal Express
(18477)
07:30 PM
(Shahdol)
06:35 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
11h 5m All Days
4 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex
(18507)
10:27 PM
(Shahdol)
08:20 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
9h 53m Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Shahdol.

Shahdol to Jhansi Flights

There is no airport in Jhansi.
Nearest airport to Jhansi is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (385 km).

Shahdol to Jhansi by Cab / Taxi

Jhansi Hotels

You can find 8 hotels in Jhansi under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Destinations Close To Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More