SEALDAH to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Sealdah to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Sealdah

Sealdah to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Sealdah (West Bengal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

168 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

168

Sealdah to Durgapur Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Sealdah.
Sealdah to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr
(53131)
05:50 AM
(Sealdah)
11:05 AM
(Asansol Jn)
5h 15m All Days
2 Akal Takht Exp
(12317)
07:40 AM
(Sealdah)
10:35 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 55m Wed & Sun
3 Sdah Asr Exp
(12379)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
03:58 PM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 48m Fri
4 W B Smprk Krnti
(12329)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
03:58 PM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 48m Tue
5 Annanya Expres
(12315)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
03:58 PM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 48m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Sealdah.
Sealdah to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sdah Bsb Exp
(13133)
09:15 PM
(Sealdah)
06:36 AM
(Bhagalpur)
9h 21m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sealdah.
Sealdah to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchanjanga Ex
(15657)
06:35 AM
(Sealdah)
01:35 PM
(Malda Town)
7h All Days
2 Testa Torsa Exp
(13141)
01:40 PM
(Sealdah)
09:50 PM
(Malda Town)
8h 10m All Days
3 Uttar Banga Exp
(13147)
07:35 PM
(Sealdah)
02:20 AM
(Malda Town)
6h 45m All Days
4 Hate Bazare Exp
(13163)
08:10 PM
(Sealdah)
04:30 AM
(Malda Town)
8h 20m All Days
5 Kanchankanya Ex
(13149)
08:30 PM
(Sealdah)
03:10 AM
(Malda Town)
6h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sealdah.
Sealdah to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr
(53131)
05:50 AM
(Sealdah)
09:58 AM
(Durgapur)
4h 8m All Days
2 Sdah Asr Exp
(12379)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
03:27 PM
(Durgapur)
2h 17m Fri
3 W B Smprk Krnti
(12329)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
03:27 PM
(Durgapur)
2h 17m Tue
4 Sdah Bui Expres
(13105)
01:25 PM
(Sealdah)
04:31 PM
(Durgapur)
3h 6m All Days
5 Gangasagar Exp
(13185)
03:40 PM
(Sealdah)
07:35 PM
(Durgapur)
3h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sealdah.
Sealdah to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 W B Smprk Krnti
(12329)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
05:10 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h Tue
2 Sdah Asr Exp
(12379)
01:10 PM
(Sealdah)
05:10 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h Fri
3 Sdah Rajdhaniex
(12313)
04:50 PM
(Sealdah)
08:20 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 30m All Days
4 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
11:20 PM
(Sealdah)
03:20 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sealdah.
Sealdah to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hate Bazare Exp
(13163)
08:10 PM
(Sealdah)
07:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
11h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sealdah.

Sealdah to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Sealdah to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Sealdah to Durgapur Driving Directions

Sealdah (West Bengal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

168 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More