SAWANTWADI to CHIPLUN, Train, Bus from Sawantwadi to Chiplun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Sawantwadi to Chiplun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Sawantwadi (Maharashtra) to Chiplun (Maharashtra)


330 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs, 30 mins.


Sawantwadi to Chiplun Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swv Diva Pass
08:35 AM
(Sawantwadi Road)
02:10 PM
5h 35m All Days
2 Mandovi Express
10:07 AM
(Sawantwadi Road)
03:18 PM
5h 11m All Days
3 Gandhidham Exp
01:54 PM
(Sawantwadi Road)
06:26 PM
4h 32m Wed
4 Rajya Rani Exp
05:30 PM
(Sawantwadi Road)
11:15 PM
5h 45m All Days
5 Konkan Kanya Ex
06:16 PM
(Sawantwadi Road)
11:48 PM
5h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sawantwadi.

Sawantwadi to Chiplun Flights

There is no airport in Chiplun.
Nearest airport to Chiplun is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (1077 km).

Sawantwadi to Chiplun by Cab / Taxi

Chiplun Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Chiplun under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Assam packages from Pune
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Chennai
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kargil packages from Pune
Kerala tour packages
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Delhi
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
delhi to shimla tour package
kodaikanal tour package from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:126:Sawantwadi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:234:Chiplun:City