SAWAI MADHOPUR to JAIPUR, Train, Bus from Sawai Madhopur to Jaipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Sawai Madhopur

Sawai Madhopur to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

158 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

158

Sawai Madhopur to Jaipur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Garibnwaz E
(18631)
12:45 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
02:50 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 5m Sat
2 Kota Jaipur Pas
(59801)
02:05 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
04:30 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 25m All Days
3 Puri Ju Express
(18473)
04:00 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
06:15 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 15m Fri
4 Jaipur Express
(12975)
04:00 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
06:15 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 15m Mon & Sat
5 Jaipur Exp
(12967)
04:00 AM
(Sawai Madhopur)
06:15 AM
(Jaipur)
2h 15m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Sawai Madhopur.

Sawai Madhopur to Jaipur Flights

There is no airport in Jaipur.

Sawai Madhopur to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit Jaipur Tour Package.  To visit Jaipur from Sawai Madhopur, visit Jaipur tour packages from Sawai Madhopur.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Sawai Madhopur to Jaipur Driving Directions

Sawai Madhopur (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

158 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Rajasthan
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More