SATARA to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Satara to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Satara to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Satara (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

323 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

323

Satara to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nanded (NED), Akola Jn (AK), Pune Jn (PUNE) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Satara.
Satara to Nanded Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
03:20 AM
(Satara)
09:55 PM
(Nanded)
18h 35m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Satara.
Satara to Bhusaval Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goa Express
(12779)
12:40 AM
(Satara)
12:35 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11h 55m All Days
2 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
12:38 PM
(Satara)
12:10 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11h 32m Sat
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
12:38 PM
(Satara)
12:10 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
11h 32m Tue
4 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
07:28 PM
(Satara)
08:40 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
13h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Satara.
Satara to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goa Express
(12779)
12:40 AM
(Satara)
03:55 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 15m All Days
2 Poorna Express
(11098)
01:15 AM
(Satara)
05:05 AM
(Pune Jn)
3h 50m Wed
3 Sahyadri Exp
(11024)
02:26 AM
(Satara)
06:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
4h 24m All Days
4 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
03:20 AM
(Satara)
08:25 AM
(Pune Jn)
5h 5m Fri
5 Koyna Express
(11030)
12:03 PM
(Satara)
03:40 PM
(Pune Jn)
3h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Satara.
Satara to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
07:28 PM
(Satara)
11:15 AM
(Akola Jn)
15h 47m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Satara.
Satara to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
03:20 AM
(Satara)
05:25 PM
(Aurangabad)
14h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Satara.
Satara to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goa Express
(12779)
12:40 AM
(Satara)
10:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 35m All Days
2 Dikshabhoomi Ex
(11045)
03:20 AM
(Satara)
03:40 PM
(Manmad Jn)
12h 20m Fri
3 Nizamuddin Exp
(12147)
12:38 PM
(Satara)
09:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 12m Tue
4 Swarna Jayanthi
(12781)
12:38 PM
(Satara)
09:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
9h 12m Sat
5 Maharashtra Exp
(11039)
07:28 PM
(Satara)
06:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
10h 42m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Satara.

Satara to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Satara to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages
Customize

Satara to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Satara (Maharashtra) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

323 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Mysore packages from Kolkata
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
Udaipur packages from Kolkata
 
Udaipur tour packages from Chennai
 
hotels in Digha
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1009:Satara:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City