SAMBALPUR to ROURKELA, Train, Bus from Sambalpur to Rourkela, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Sambalpur

Sambalpur to Rourkela

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Sambalpur (Orissa) to Rourkela (Orissa)

is

150 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

150

Sambalpur to Rourkela Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC), Cuttack (CTC) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Sambalpur.
  
 
Trains to Rourkela depart from 2 stations in Sambalpur: Sambalpur (SBP) and Sambalpur City (SBPY)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Garib Rath
(12832)
01:15 AM
(Sambalpur City)
04:05 AM
(Rourkela)
2h 50m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
02:00 AM
(Sambalpur)
05:20 AM
(Rourkela)
3h 20m All Days
3 Krpu Rou Expres
(18108)
03:20 AM
(Sambalpur)
06:50 AM
(Rourkela)
3h 30m All Days
4 Tapaswini Expre
(18452)
04:35 AM
(Sambalpur)
08:05 AM
(Rourkela)
3h 30m All Days
5 Ispat Express
(12872)
08:30 AM
(Sambalpur)
11:25 AM
(Rourkela)
2h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sambalpur.
Sambalpur to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tatanagar Jn depart from 1 station in Sambalpur: Sambalpur (SBP)
  
 
Related: Tatanagar Jn to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
02:00 AM
(Sambalpur)
09:10 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 10m All Days
2 Ispat Express
(12872)
08:30 AM
(Sambalpur)
02:25 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
5h 55m All Days
3 Ypr Tata Exp
(12890)
01:40 PM
(Sambalpur)
07:00 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
5h 20m Tue
4 Koraput Hwh Exp
(18006)
06:20 PM
(Sambalpur)
01:15 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Sambalpur.
Sambalpur to Ranchi Trains
  
 
Trains to Ranchi depart from 2 stations in Sambalpur: Sambalpur (SBP) and Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  
 
Related: Ranchi to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Garib Rath
(12832)
01:15 AM
(Sambalpur City)
07:05 AM
(Ranchi)
5h 50m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
02:00 AM
(Sambalpur)
08:40 AM
(Ranchi)
6h 40m All Days
3 Sbp Bsb Express
(18311)
01:10 PM
(Sambalpur)
07:50 PM
(Ranchi)
6h 40m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Sambalpur.
Sambalpur to Bhubaneswar Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhubaneswar depart from 2 stations in Sambalpur: Sambalpur (SBP) and Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  
 
Related: Bhubaneswar to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rgda Sbp Expres
(18302)
12:00 AM
(Sambalpur)
04:45 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
28h 45m All Days
2 Durg Puri Exp
(18426)
12:30 AM
(Sambalpur)
07:30 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
7h All Days
3 Ltt Puri Sup Ex
(12745)
01:10 AM
(Sambalpur)
07:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
6h 5m Fri
4 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
01:10 AM
(Sambalpur)
07:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
6h 5m Thu & Sun
5 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
02:05 AM
(Sambalpur City)
08:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
6h 10m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Sambalpur.
Sambalpur to Cuttack Trains
  
 
Trains to Cuttack depart from 2 stations in Sambalpur: Sambalpur (SBP) and Sambalpur City (SBPY)
  
 
Related: Cuttack to Rourkela
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rgda Sbp Expres
(18302)
12:00 AM
(Sambalpur)
04:05 AM
(Cuttack)
28h 5m All Days
2 Durg Puri Exp
(18426)
12:30 AM
(Sambalpur)
06:30 AM
(Cuttack)
6h All Days
3 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp
(12879)
01:10 AM
(Sambalpur)
06:09 AM
(Cuttack)
4h 59m Thu & Sun
4 Ltt Puri Sup Ex
(12745)
01:10 AM
(Sambalpur)
06:09 AM
(Cuttack)
4h 59m Fri
5 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
02:05 AM
(Sambalpur City)
07:02 AM
(Cuttack)
4h 57m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Sambalpur.

Sambalpur to Rourkela Flights

There is no airport in Rourkela.
Nearest airport to Rourkela is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (131 km).

Sambalpur to Rourkela by Cab / Taxi

Rourkela Hotels

You can find 5 hotels in Rourkela under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Destinations In Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Gangtok
 
Jaipur Package Tour
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More