SAMASTIPUR to HOWRAH, Train, Bus from Samastipur to Howrah, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Samastipur

Samastipur to Howrah

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Samastipur (Bihar) to Howrah (West Bengal)

is

498 km.


Time by train is

10 hrs.

498

Samastipur to Howrah Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
08:20 AM
(Samastipur Jn)
10:55 PM
(Howrah Jn)
14h 35m Mon
2 Mithila Express
(13022)
03:13 PM
(Samastipur Jn)
04:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
12h 47m All Days
3 Dbg Hwh Express
(15236)
04:58 PM
(Samastipur Jn)
03:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 2m Fri
4 Bagh Express
(13020)
10:20 PM
(Samastipur Jn)
12:40 PM
(Howrah Jn)
14h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Samastipur.

Samastipur to Howrah Flights

There is no airport in Howrah.

Samastipur to Howrah by Cab / Taxi

Howrah Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Howrah under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Gangtok Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Kolkata To Darjeeling Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Port Blair Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More