SALEM to PONDICHERRY, Train, Bus from Salem to Pondicherry, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›  From Salem

Salem to Pondicherry

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Salem (Tamil Nadu) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

is

227 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

227

Salem to Pondicherry Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM) and Salem Jn (SA) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Salem.
Salem Town to Salem Trains
  
 
Trains to Salem depart from 1 station in Salem: Salem Town (SXT)
  
 
Related: Salem to Pondicherry
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Salem Exp
(11063)
06:00 AM
(Salem Town)
06:35 AM
(Salem Jn)
0h 35m All Days
2 Mangalore Exp
(16043)
08:45 PM
(Salem Town)
09:30 PM
(Salem Jn)
0h 45m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Salem.
Salem to Pondicherry Trains
  
 
Trains to Pondicherry depart from 1 station in Salem: Salem Jn (SA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puducherry Exp
(16044)
03:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
08:00 AM
(Pondicherry)
5h Tue
2 Puducherry Exp
(12255)
03:55 AM
(Salem Jn)
08:50 AM
(Pondicherry)
4h 55m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Salem.
Salem Town to Villupuram Trains
  
 
Trains to Villupuram depart from 1 station in Salem: Salem Town (SXT)
  
 
Related: Villupuram to Pondicherry
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puducherry Exp
(16044)
03:14 AM
(Salem Town)
06:50 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h 36m Tue
2 Sa Chennai Exp
(11064)
09:12 PM
(Salem Town)
01:00 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
3h 48m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Salem.

Salem to Pondicherry Flights

There is no airport in Pondicherry.
Nearest airport to Pondicherry is Chennai International Airport (124 km).

Salem to Pondicherry by Cab / Taxi

Pondicherry Packages

To visit and experience Pondicherry hassle free, visit Pondicherry tour packages.
Customize
Customize

Salem to Pondicherry Driving Directions

Salem (Tamil Nadu) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

is

227 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Places
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kerala Tourism Munnar
 
Kodaikanal Tour Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Packages For Coorg
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Ooty
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More