SALEM to KARUR, Train, Bus from Salem to Karur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Salem to Karur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Salem (Tamil Nadu) to Karur (Tamil Nadu)


127 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs, 10 mins.


Salem to Karur Trains

Trains to Karur depart from 1 station in Salem: Salem Jn (SA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tuticorin Exp
02:10 AM
(Salem Jn)
04:57 AM
2h 47m All Days
2 Velankanni Exp
04:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:17 AM
2h 17m Tue
3 Nagercoil Exp
04:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:18 AM
2h 18m Fri
4 Himsagar Exp
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:52 AM
3h 12m Thu
5 Navyug Express
06:40 AM
(Salem Jn)
09:52 AM
3h 12m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Salem.

Salem to Karur Flights

There is no airport in Karur.
Nearest airport to Karur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1805 km).

Salem to Karur by Cab / Taxi

Karur Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Karur under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (1)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
Honeymoon package from Kolkata to Leh
Hotels in Agra
Kabini packages from Pune
Kargil packages from Pune
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Munnar Tour Packages
Nagaland packages from Chennai
Ooty packages from Kolkata
ooty packages from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:997:Salem:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:686:Karur:City