SALEM to HOSUR, Train, Bus from Salem to Hosur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Salem to Hosur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Salem (Tamil Nadu) to Hosur (Tamil Nadu)


158 km.

Time by train is

2 hrs.


Salem to Hosur Trains

Trains to Hosur depart from 1 station in Salem: Salem Jn (SA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Express
12:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
03:48 AM
2h 58m All Days
2 Mysore Exp
01:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
04:25 AM
3h 20m All Days
3 Yesvantpur Exp
02:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
05:11 AM
3h 11m All Days
4 Yesvantpur Exp
02:45 AM
(Salem Jn)
06:02 AM
3h 17m Sun
5 Lokmanya Tt Exp
11:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
01:28 PM
2h 3m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Salem.

Salem to Hosur Flights

There is no airport in Hosur.
Nearest airport to Hosur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1608 km).

Salem to Hosur by Cab / Taxi

Hosur Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Hosur under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Dadra honeymoon packages from Chennai
Jaipur packages from Pune
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kausani packages from Chennai
Kochi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Madurai packages from Pune
Mathura packages from Delhi
West Bengal packages from Pune
ahmedabad to goa tour packages
goa packages from chennai
munnar honeymoon package from chennai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:997:Salem:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:603:Hosur:City