SAHARSA JN to PATNA, Train, Bus from Saharsa Jn to Patna, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Saharsa Jn

Saharsa Jn to Patna

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Saharsa Jn (Bihar) to Patna (Bihar)

is

220 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs.

220

Saharsa Jn to Patna Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koshi Exp
(15281)
05:10 AM
(Saharsa Jn)
10:25 AM
(Patna Jn)
5h 15m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(12567)
07:00 AM
(Saharsa Jn)
11:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
4h All Days
3 Shc Dnr Link Ex
(23225)
12:50 PM
(Saharsa Jn)
07:35 PM
(Patna Jn)
6h 45m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Saharsa Jn.

Saharsa Jn to Patna Flights

There is no airport in Patna.

Saharsa Jn to Patna by Cab / Taxi

Patna Hotels

You can find 13 hotels in Patna under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Delhi Package
 
Gangtok Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages In Nainital
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More