SAHARANPUR to MEERUT, Train, Bus from Saharanpur to Meerut, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Saharanpur to Meerut

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Meerut (Uttar Pradesh)


113 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 20 mins.


Saharanpur to Meerut Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chhatisgarh Exp
12:15 AM
02:20 AM
(Meerut City)
2h 5m All Days
2 Jat Anvt Spl
02:40 AM
04:10 AM
(Meerut City)
1h 30m Mon, Thu & Sat
3 Goldn Temple Ml
03:40 AM
05:20 AM
(Meerut City)
1h 40m All Days
4 Shalimar Exp
06:40 AM
08:58 AM
(Meerut City)
2h 18m All Days
5 Juc Ndls Expres
09:20 AM
11:03 AM
(Meerut City)
1h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Saharanpur.

Saharanpur to Meerut Flights

There is no airport in Meerut.
Nearest airport to Meerut is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (62 km).

Saharanpur to Meerut by Cab / Taxi

Meerut Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Meerut under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag packages from Hyderabad
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Chennai
Kabini packages from Kolkata
Kanyakumari tour
Kovalam beach resorts
Panchgani packages from Kolkata
Ranthambore tour packages from Chennai
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
matheran packages from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1340:Saharanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1290:Meerut:City