SAHARANPUR to FARIDABAD, Train, Bus from Saharanpur to Faridabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Saharanpur to Faridabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Faridabad (Haryana)


204 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs, 10 mins.


Saharanpur to Faridabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goldn Temple Ml
03:40 AM
08:04 AM
4h 24m All Days
2 Ujjaiyani Exp
09:55 AM
02:05 PM
4h 10m Tue & Wed
3 Ddn Indb Exp
09:55 AM
02:05 PM
4h 10m Fri & Sat
4 Asr Indb Expres
09:55 AM
02:05 PM
4h 10m Thu
5 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp
10:50 AM
03:08 PM
4h 18m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Saharanpur.

Saharanpur to Faridabad Flights

There is no airport in Faridabad.
Nearest airport to Faridabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (26 km).

Saharanpur to Faridabad by Cab / Taxi

Faridabad Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Faridabad under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra packages from Kolkata
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Chennai
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Chennai
Kabini packages from Pune
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Keylong honeymoon packages from Delhi
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Mahabaleshwar Packages from Delhi
Mussoorie hotels
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1340:Saharanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1235:Faridabad:City