SAHARANPUR to AMBALA CANT JN, Train, Bus from Saharanpur to Ambala Cant Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Saharanpur to Ambala Cant Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Ambala Cant Jn (Haryana)


81 km.

Time by train is

50 mins.


Saharanpur to Ambala Cant Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Asr Express
12:10 AM
01:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
25h 35m All Days
2 Chattisgarh Exp
12:30 AM
02:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 35m All Days
3 Jammu Garib Rat
01:05 AM
02:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 20m Wed
4 Amritsar Mail
01:25 AM
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 30m All Days
5 Archna Express
01:45 AM
03:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 30m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Saharanpur.

Saharanpur to Ambala Cant Jn Flights

There is no airport in Ambala Cant Jn.
Nearest airport to Ambala Cant Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (194 km).

Saharanpur to Ambala Cant Jn by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
Thanks for useful information...:)
Posted by Nitasha 3 year, 17 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Pune
Bandipur National Park packages from Chennai
Chandigarh packages from Hyderabad
Coorg resorts
Dadra packages from Kolkata
Pushkar packages from Kolkata
Uttaranchal tour packages from Mumbai
darjeeling gangtok tour package
honeymoon packages ooty prices
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
kovalam holiday packages
srinagar honeymoon packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1340:Saharanpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2934:Ambala Cant Jn:City