SABARIMALA to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Sabarimala to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Sabarimala to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Sabarimala (Kerala) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

547 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 10 mins.

547

Sabarimala to Bangalore Trains

Chengannur (CNGR) and Kollam Jn (QLN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.

Kollam to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Kollam arrive in Bangalore at 3 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mumbai Express
(16332)
05:35 AM
(Kollam Jn)
09:35 PM
(Krishnarajapurm)
16h Sat
2 Hubli Exp
(12778)
01:50 PM
(Kollam Jn)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
14h 40m Thu
3 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
02:15 PM
(Kollam Jn)
06:55 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
16h 40m All Days
4 Bangalore Exp
(16316)
05:10 PM
(Kollam Jn)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
15h 25m Tue, Thu & Sat
5 Bangalore Exp
(16322)
05:35 PM
(Kollam Jn)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
15h Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Sabarimala.
Chengannur to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Chengannur arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hubli Exp
(12778)
02:50 PM
(Chengannur)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
13h 40m Thu
2 Bangalore Exp
(16525)
03:30 PM
(Chengannur)
06:55 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
15h 25m All Days
3 Yesvantpur Exp
(12258)
07:10 PM
(Chengannur)
09:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
13h 55m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Sabarimala.

Sabarimala to Bangalore Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore.

Sabarimala to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To experience Bangalore hassle free, visit bangalore travel packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Sabarimala to Bangalore Driving Directions

Sabarimala (Kerala) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

547 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to sabarimala map

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
gulmarg tourism
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
maharashtra tourism
 
package tours from delhi
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:310:Sabarimala:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2:Bangalore:City