ROURKELA to PURI, Train, Bus from Rourkela to Puri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Rourkela to Puri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Rourkela (Orissa) to Puri (Orissa)

is

383 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

383

Rourkela to Puri Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS) is a nearby train station connected to Rourkela.
Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC), Cuttack (CTC) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Puri.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
05:05 PM
(Rourkela)
07:00 AM
(Puri)
13h 55m All Days
2 Tapaswini Expre
(18451)
07:20 PM
(Rourkela)
07:15 AM
(Puri)
11h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Tatanagar Jn to Puri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
07:45 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
05:10 PM
(Puri)
9h 25m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Purshottam Exp
(12802)
08:20 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
05:30 AM
(Puri)
9h 10m All Days
3 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
08:35 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
07:00 AM
(Puri)
10h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Tatanagar Jn to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Orissa S Krnti
(12820)
04:45 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
12:25 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
7h 40m Wed & Sat
2 Bubneswr Rjdhni
(22824)
10:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
05:30 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
6h 50m Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:15 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
10:35 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
7h 20m Sat
4 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
03:15 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
10:35 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
7h 20m Tue
5 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
08:35 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
04:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
7h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Rourkela to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rou Bbs Int Exp
(18105)
05:30 AM
(Rourkela)
01:00 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
7h 30m All Days
2 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
05:05 PM
(Rourkela)
04:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
11h 10m All Days
3 Tapaswini Expre
(18451)
07:20 PM
(Rourkela)
04:45 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
9h 25m All Days
4 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
11:40 PM
(Rourkela)
08:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
8h 35m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Cuttack to Puri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 B Nath Dham Exp
(18450)
12:35 AM
(Cuttack)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 45m Thu
2 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
12:35 AM
(Cuttack)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 45m Tue
3 Dgha Puri Sup E
(12579)
12:35 AM
(Cuttack)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 45m Mon
4 Dgha Puri Exp
(22877)
12:35 AM
(Cuttack)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 45m Fri
5 Dbg Puri Exp
(18420)
12:35 AM
(Cuttack)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 45m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Ranchi to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
08:10 PM
(Ranchi)
08:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
12h 5m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Bhubaneswar to Puri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dgha Puri Exp
(22877)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 15m Fri
2 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
01:10 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 10m Tue
3 Dbg Puri Exp
(18420)
01:10 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 10m Sun
4 B Nath Dham Exp
(18450)
01:10 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 10m Thu
5 Dgha Puri Sup E
(12579)
01:10 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:20 AM
(Puri)
2h 10m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Cuttack to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dgha Vskp Exp
(22873)
12:35 AM
(Cuttack)
01:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 25m Sat
2 Shm Vskp Sf Exp
(22853)
12:35 AM
(Cuttack)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 30m Wed
3 Hwh Ypr Express
(12863)
02:25 AM
(Cuttack)
03:10 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 45m All Days
4 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
03:40 AM
(Cuttack)
04:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 35m All Days
5 Tapaswini Expre
(18451)
04:10 AM
(Cuttack)
04:45 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
0h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.

Rourkela to Puri Flights

There is no airport in Puri.
Nearest airport to Puri is Biju Patnaik Airport, Bhubaneswar (50 km).

Rourkela to Puri by Cab / Taxi

Puri Packages

To experience Puri hassle free, visit Puri tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize

Rourkela to Puri Driving Directions

Rourkela (Orissa) to Puri (Orissa)

is

383 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gujarat tour packages
 
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Madurai packages from Pune
 
Manali tour packages from Mumbai
 
Nubra Valley packages from Pune
 
Ranthambore packages from Pune
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from mumbai
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1337:Rourkela:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:79:Puri:City