ROURKELA to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Rourkela to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Rourkela to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rourkela (Orissa) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

1072 km.


Time by train is

25 hrs.

1072

Rourkela to Kanpur Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC), Cuttack (CTC) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Kanpur.

Ranchi to Kanpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jharkhand S J E
(12873)
02:05 PM
(Ranchi)
07:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
17h 15m Mon, Tue & Thu
2 Jharkhand Sj Ex
(12817)
03:10 PM
(Ranchi)
07:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
16h 10m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
03:35 PM
(Ranchi)
12:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
20h 45m All Days
4 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex
(12453)
05:10 PM
(Ranchi)
05:45 AM
(Kanpur Central)
12h 35m Sat
5 Rnc Garib Rath
(12877)
05:10 PM
(Ranchi)
05:45 AM
(Kanpur Central)
12h 35m Mon & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Bhubaneswar to Kanpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22823)
09:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
20h 5m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
2 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22811)
11:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
18h Wed, Sat & Sun
3 Nandan Kanan Ex
(12815)
12:30 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
10:10 AM
(Kanpur Central)
21h 40m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
4 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
12:30 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
26h 50m Tue, Fri & Sun
5 Orissa S Kranti
(12819)
03:25 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:40 PM
(Kanpur Central)
22h 15m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
11:15 AM
(Rourkela)
12:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
25h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Tatanagar Jn to Kanpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Purushottam Exp
(12801)
06:45 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
10:15 PM
(Kanpur Central)
15h 30m All Days
2 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
02:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
12:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
21h 30m All Days
3 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22823)
03:55 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
05:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
13h 25m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
4 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
07:55 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
03:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
19h 25m Tue, Fri & Sun
5 Orissa S Kranti
(12819)
11:15 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
01:40 PM
(Kanpur Central)
14h 25m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Cuttack to Kanpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22823)
09:43 AM
(Cuttack)
05:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
19h 37m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
2 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22811)
11:49 AM
(Cuttack)
05:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
17h 31m Wed, Sat & Sun
3 Nandan Kanan Ex
(12815)
01:05 PM
(Cuttack)
10:10 AM
(Kanpur Central)
21h 5m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
4 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
01:05 PM
(Cuttack)
03:20 PM
(Kanpur Central)
26h 15m Tue, Fri & Sun
5 Orissa S Kranti
(12819)
04:00 PM
(Cuttack)
01:40 PM
(Kanpur Central)
21h 40m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.

Rourkela to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Rourkela to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Hotel in Haridwar
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Maharashtra packages from Pune
 
Mathura packages from Mumbai
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
West Bengal packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
 
honeymoon resorts in coorg
 
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1337:Rourkela:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:60:Kanpur:City