ROURKELA to JAMSHEDPUR, Train, Bus from Rourkela to Jamshedpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rourkela

Rourkela to Jamshedpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rourkela (Orissa) to Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

is

298 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

298

Rourkela to Jamshedpur Trains

Rourkela does not have railway station. Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC) and Cuttack (CTC) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Jamshedpur.

Ranchi to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Ranchi arrive in Tatanagar Jn at 1 station: Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18618)
06:00 AM
(Ranchi)
10:05 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
4h 5m Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp
(18616)
09:40 PM
(Ranchi)
02:03 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
4h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Cuttack to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Cuttack arrive in Tatanagar Jn at 1 station: Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22823)
09:43 AM
(Cuttack)
03:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 7m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
2 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
01:05 PM
(Cuttack)
07:45 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 40m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Orissa S Kranti
(12819)
04:00 PM
(Cuttack)
11:10 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 10m Wed & Sun
4 Utkal Express
(18477)
11:10 PM
(Cuttack)
06:10 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h All Days
5 Purushottam Exp
(12801)
11:55 PM
(Cuttack)
06:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Bhubaneswar to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Bhubaneswar arrive in Tatanagar Jn at 1 station: Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Rajdhani Ex
(22823)
09:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 35m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
2 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
12:30 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
07:45 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 15m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Orissa S Kranti
(12819)
03:25 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:10 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
7h 45m Wed & Sun
4 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:25 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 35m Tue
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:25 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 35m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Rourkela to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Rourkela arrive in Tatanagar Jn at 1 station: Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Pnbe Exp
(22843)
01:05 AM
(Rourkela)
03:30 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
2h 25m Sat
2 Udz Shm Exp
(19660)
03:05 AM
(Rourkela)
05:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
2h 35m Sun
3 Bsp Tata Pass
(58114)
03:30 AM
(Rourkela)
09:50 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
6h 20m All Days
4 Ltt Shalimar Ex
(18029)
03:42 AM
(Rourkela)
06:50 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
3h 8m All Days
5 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
05:40 AM
(Rourkela)
09:10 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
3h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.

Rourkela to Jamshedpur Flights

There is no airport in Jamshedpur.

Rourkela to Jamshedpur by Cab / Taxi

Jamshedpur Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Jamshedpur under following categories:

Rourkela to Jamshedpur Driving Directions

Rourkela (Orissa) to Jamshedpur (Jharkhand)

is

298 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Packages
 
Gangtok Holiday Package
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More