ROURKELA to CUTTACK, Train, Bus from Rourkela to Cuttack, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rourkela

Rourkela to Cuttack

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rourkela (Orissa) to Cuttack (Orissa)

is

292 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

292

Rourkela to Cuttack Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Cuttack.

Tatanagar Jn to Cuttack Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Orissa S Krnti
(12820)
04:45 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
11:20 AM
(Cuttack)
6h 35m Wed & Sat
2 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
07:45 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
02:21 PM
(Cuttack)
6h 36m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Bubneswr Rjdhni
(22824)
10:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
04:31 PM
(Cuttack)
5h 51m Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Purshottam Exp
(12802)
08:20 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
02:45 AM
(Cuttack)
6h 25m All Days
5 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
08:35 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
03:35 AM
(Cuttack)
7h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
05:05 PM
(Rourkela)
03:35 AM
(Cuttack)
10h 30m All Days
2 Tapaswini Expre
(18451)
07:20 PM
(Rourkela)
04:05 AM
(Cuttack)
8h 45m All Days
3 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
11:40 PM
(Rourkela)
07:02 AM
(Cuttack)
7h 22m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Bhubaneswar to Cuttack Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Dgha Sup E
(12580)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:35 AM
(Cuttack)
0h 30m Sun
2 Puri Digha Exp
(22878)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:35 AM
(Cuttack)
0h 30m Thu
3 Sc Shm Wkly Ex
(22850)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:35 AM
(Cuttack)
0h 30m Mon
4 Vskp Digha Exp
(22874)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:35 AM
(Cuttack)
0h 30m Fri
5 Patna Express
(16309)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:10 AM
(Cuttack)
0h 45m Wed & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Ranchi to Cuttack Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
08:10 PM
(Ranchi)
07:02 AM
(Cuttack)
10h 52m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.

Rourkela to Cuttack Flights

There is no airport in Cuttack.

Rourkela to Cuttack by Cab / Taxi

Cuttack Hotels

You can find 11 hotels in Cuttack under following categories:

Rourkela to Cuttack Driving Directions

Rourkela (Orissa) to Cuttack (Orissa)

is

292 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Tourism
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Honeymoon Package
 
Packages Around Bangalore
 
Port Blair Honeymoon Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More