ROURKELA to ASANSOL, Train, Bus from Rourkela to Asansol, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rourkela

Rourkela to Asansol

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rourkela (Orissa) to Asansol (West Bengal)

is

330 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 20 mins.

330

Rourkela to Asansol Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC), Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Cuttack (CTC) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Asansol.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsp Pnbe Exp
(22843)
01:05 AM
(Rourkela)
07:30 AM
(Asansol Jn)
6h 25m Sat
2 St Malda Town E
(13426)
03:10 PM
(Rourkela)
12:10 AM
(Asansol Jn)
9h Tue
3 South Bihar Exp
(13287)
03:55 PM
(Rourkela)
12:05 AM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Ranchi to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18628)
05:45 AM
(Ranchi)
10:25 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 40m Mon, Tue & Sun
2 Shatabdi Expres
(12020)
01:45 PM
(Ranchi)
06:24 PM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 39m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Vananchal Exp
(13403)
02:45 PM
(Ranchi)
08:02 PM
(Asansol Jn)
5h 17m All Days
4 St Malda Town E
(13426)
07:00 PM
(Ranchi)
12:10 AM
(Asansol Jn)
5h 10m Tue
5 Rnc Kyq Expres
(15661)
08:40 PM
(Ranchi)
01:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
5h 15m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Cuttack to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patna Express
(16309)
03:15 AM
(Cuttack)
01:00 PM
(Asansol Jn)
9h 45m Wed & Thu
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
08:09 AM
(Cuttack)
04:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 6m Mon
3 B Nath Dham Exp
(18449)
04:00 PM
(Cuttack)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
9h 52m Mon
4 Anga Express
(12253)
04:00 PM
(Cuttack)
01:45 AM
(Asansol Jn)
9h 45m Sun
5 Puri Dbg Expres
(18419)
04:00 PM
(Cuttack)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
9h 52m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Bhubaneswar to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patna Express
(16309)
02:25 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:00 PM
(Asansol Jn)
10h 35m Wed & Thu
2 Dbrg Vivek Exp
(15905)
07:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 35m Mon
3 Mas Njp Express
(12753)
07:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 35m Thu
4 Anga Express
(12253)
03:20 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:45 AM
(Asansol Jn)
10h 25m Sun
5 Puri Ghy Expres
(15639)
03:25 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
10h 27m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.
Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dibrugarh Exp
(15929)
03:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
07:45 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 10m Sat
2 Guwahati Expres
(15629)
03:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
07:45 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 10m Wed
3 Bsp Pnbe Exp
(22843)
04:10 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
07:30 AM
(Asansol Jn)
3h 20m Sat
4 Tata Dnr Exp
(18183)
08:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
11:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
3h 20m All Days
5 Tata Asn Exp
(13511)
01:00 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
04:30 PM
(Asansol Jn)
3h 30m Tue, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Rourkela.

Rourkela to Asansol Flights

There is no airport in Asansol.

Rourkela to Asansol by Cab / Taxi

Asansol Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Asansol under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Chennai
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Gangtok 7 Days With Prices
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Package For Nainital
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More