ROTEGAON to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Rotegaon to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rotegaon

Rotegaon to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rotegaon (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

62 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

62

Rotegaon to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Rotegaon.
Rotegaon to Kopargaon Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Dd Pasngr
(57516)
03:45 AM
(Rotegaon)
06:19 AM
(Kopargaon)
2h 34m All Days
2 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
2h 23m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
2h 23m Wed
4 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
08:23 AM
(Kopargaon)
2h 23m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rotegaon.
Rotegaon to Nasik Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
12:20 AM
(Rotegaon)
02:58 AM
(Nasik Road)
2h 38m All Days
2 Tapovan Exp
(17618)
03:35 PM
(Rotegaon)
06:13 PM
(Nasik Road)
2h 38m All Days
3 Nandigram Exp
(11402)
11:00 PM
(Rotegaon)
01:28 AM
(Nasik Road)
2h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rotegaon.
Rotegaon to Shirdi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
3h 15m Mon & Sat
2 Cct Snsi Exp
(17206)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
3h 15m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
09:15 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
3h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Rotegaon.
Rotegaon to Aurangabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17057)
03:15 AM
(Rotegaon)
04:05 AM
(Aurangabad)
0h 50m All Days
2 Tapovan Express
(17617)
12:15 PM
(Rotegaon)
01:15 PM
(Aurangabad)
1h All Days
3 Marathwada Ps E
(17687)
03:50 PM
(Rotegaon)
05:50 PM
(Aurangabad)
2h All Days
4 Snsi Sc Exp
(17001)
07:50 PM
(Rotegaon)
08:45 PM
(Aurangabad)
0h 55m Mon & Sat
5 Snsi Cct Exp
(17205)
07:50 PM
(Rotegaon)
08:45 PM
(Aurangabad)
0h 55m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rotegaon.
Rotegaon to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Devagiri Exp
(17058)
12:20 AM
(Rotegaon)
01:50 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 30m All Days
2 Ned Dd Pasngr
(57516)
03:45 AM
(Rotegaon)
05:15 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 30m All Days
3 Ajanta Express
(17064)
05:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
06:45 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 45m All Days
4 Bza Snsi Exp
(17208)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 30m Wed
5 Sc Snsi Exp
(17002)
06:00 AM
(Rotegaon)
07:30 AM
(Manmad Jn)
1h 30m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rotegaon.

Rotegaon to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Rotegaon to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Shirdi under following categories:

Rotegaon to Shirdi Driving Directions

Rotegaon (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

62 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More