ROORKEE to DEHRADUN, Train, Bus from Roorkee to Dehradun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Roorkee

Roorkee to Dehradun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Roorkee (Uttaranchal) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

74 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

74

Roorkee to Dehradun Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Roorkee.
Roorkee to Moradabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Umb Mfp Express
(14524)
01:02 AM
(Roorkee)
03:50 AM
(Moradabad)
2h 48m Wed & Sun
2 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
01:27 AM
(Roorkee)
04:08 AM
(Moradabad)
2h 41m All Days
3 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:47 AM
(Roorkee)
04:35 AM
(Moradabad)
2h 48m All Days
4 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
02:57 AM
(Roorkee)
06:00 AM
(Moradabad)
3h 3m All Days
5 Sealdah Express
(13152)
06:52 AM
(Roorkee)
10:35 AM
(Moradabad)
3h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Roorkee.
Roorkee to Dehradun Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(12687)
02:37 AM
(Roorkee)
05:00 AM
(Dehradun)
2h 23m Sat
2 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp
(12205)
03:12 AM
(Roorkee)
05:40 AM
(Dehradun)
2h 28m All Days
3 Asr Ddn Express
(14632)
05:45 AM
(Roorkee)
10:05 AM
(Dehradun)
4h 20m All Days
4 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12017)
10:40 AM
(Roorkee)
12:40 PM
(Dehradun)
2h All Days
5 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
01:17 PM
(Roorkee)
05:35 PM
(Dehradun)
4h 18m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Roorkee.
Roorkee to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(12687)
02:37 AM
(Roorkee)
03:17 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
0h 40m Sat
2 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp
(12205)
03:12 AM
(Roorkee)
04:00 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
0h 48m All Days
3 Hemkunt Exp
(14610)
05:07 AM
(Roorkee)
06:40 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
1h 33m All Days
4 Asr Ddn Express
(14632)
05:45 AM
(Roorkee)
07:30 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
1h 45m All Days
5 Bme Hw Link Exp
(24888)
07:47 AM
(Roorkee)
09:25 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
1h 38m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Roorkee.
Roorkee to Saharanpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Mail
(13005)
12:30 AM
(Roorkee)
01:15 AM
(Saharanpur)
0h 45m All Days
2 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
01:46 AM
(Roorkee)
02:35 AM
(Saharanpur)
0h 49m All Days
3 Amar Nath Exp
(12587)
03:20 AM
(Roorkee)
04:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
0h 45m Tue
4 Amarnath Exp
(15097)
03:20 AM
(Roorkee)
04:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
0h 45m Sat
5 Lohit Express
(15651)
03:20 AM
(Roorkee)
04:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
0h 45m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Roorkee.
Roorkee to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp
(12206)
01:35 AM
(Roorkee)
05:05 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 30m All Days
2 Ndls Janshatabd
(12056)
07:08 AM
(Roorkee)
11:10 AM
(New Delhi)
4h 2m All Days
3 Uttaranchal Exp
(19566)
08:30 AM
(Roorkee)
01:10 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 40m Sun
4 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12018)
06:50 PM
(Roorkee)
10:45 PM
(New Delhi)
3h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Roorkee.
Roorkee to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Mail
(13005)
12:30 AM
(Roorkee)
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
2h 25m All Days
2 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
01:46 AM
(Roorkee)
04:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
2h 49m All Days
3 Amarnath Expres
(15653)
03:20 AM
(Roorkee)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
2h 15m Fri
4 Amar Nath Exp
(12587)
03:20 AM
(Roorkee)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
2h 15m Tue
5 Lohit Express
(15651)
03:20 AM
(Roorkee)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
2h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Roorkee.

Roorkee to Dehradun Flights

There is no airport in Dehradun.
Nearest airport to Dehradun is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Roorkee to Dehradun by Cab / Taxi

Dehradun Packages

To visit and experience Uttaranchal hassle free, visit Uttarakhand Tourism.
Customize
Customize

Roorkee to Dehradun Driving Directions

Roorkee (Uttaranchal) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

74 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Delhi To Nainital Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Manali Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More