ROORKEE to AMRITSAR, Train, Bus from Roorkee to Amritsar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Roorkee

Roorkee to Amritsar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Roorkee (Uttaranchal) to Amritsar (Punjab)

is

365 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

365

Roorkee to Amritsar Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Mail
(13005)
12:30 AM
(Roorkee)
08:55 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
8h 25m All Days
2 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
01:46 AM
(Roorkee)
10:10 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
8h 24m All Days
3 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi
(12053)
03:25 PM
(Roorkee)
10:00 PM
(Amritsar Jn)
6h 35m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Jalianwala B Ex
(18103)
10:40 PM
(Roorkee)
06:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
7h 50m Tue & Thu
5 Ddn Asr Express
(14631)
11:05 PM
(Roorkee)
07:30 AM
(Amritsar Jn)
8h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Roorkee.

Roorkee to Amritsar Flights

There is no airport in Amritsar.

Roorkee to Amritsar by Cab / Taxi

Amritsar Packages

To visit and experience Punjab hassle free, visit Punjab Tourism.
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Dharamsala Tourism
 
Gulmarg Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Mussoorie Packages
 
Honeymoon Package Dalhousie 3 Day
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Manali Packages From Mumbai
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Punjab Tour Packages
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Srinagar Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More