RISHIKESH to LUCKNOW, Train, Bus from Rishikesh to Lucknow, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Rishikesh to Lucknow

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rishikesh (Uttaranchal) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)

?

Rishikesh to Lucknow Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Dehradun (DDN) and Moradabad (MB) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Lucknow.

Moradabad to Lucknow Trains
  
 
Trains from Moradabad arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Bsb Express
(14266)
12:30 AM
(Moradabad)
07:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
31h 5m All Days
2 Rmr Bsb Express
(55322)
12:30 AM
(Moradabad)
07:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
31h 5m All Days
3 Saryuyamuna Exp
(14650)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
06:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
5h 25m Tue, Thu & Sun
4 Shaheed Exp
(14674)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
06:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
5h 25m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
5 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
01:00 AM
(Moradabad)
08:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Delhi to Lucknow Trains
  
 
Trains from Delhi arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lko Swran Shtbd
(12004)
06:15 AM
(New Delhi)
12:35 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
6h 20m All Days
2 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
02:05 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 35m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
05:25 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 55m Tue
4 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
05:25 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 55m Thu & Sun
5 Shc Garib Rath
(12204)
11:15 AM
(New Delhi)
06:40 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
7h 25m Wed, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Haridwar to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Ald Exp
(14116)
04:20 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
01:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
8h 55m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Ddn Mfp Exp
(15002)
05:02 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
8h 58m Sat
3 Ddn Gkp Exp
(15006)
05:02 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
8h 58m Tue & Thu
4 Ddn Bsb Express
(14266)
08:35 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
07:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h All Days
5 Doon Express
(13010)
10:20 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
08:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Ambala Cant Jn to Lucknow Trains
  
 
Trains from Ambala Cant Jn arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
12:10 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h 5m Thu
2 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
12:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
12:10 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h 45m All Days
3 Archana Express
(12356)
02:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
12:25 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
9h 50m Mon & Thu
4 Sealdah Express
(13152)
04:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
06:05 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
13h 35m All Days
5 Amarnath Exp
(15098)
05:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:20 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
9h 55m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Dehradun to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Mfp Exp
(15002)
03:35 PM
(Dehradun)
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10h 25m Sat
2 Ddn Gkp Exp
(15006)
03:35 PM
(Dehradun)
02:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10h 25m Tue & Thu
3 Ddn Bsb Express
(14266)
06:15 PM
(Dehradun)
07:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
13h 20m All Days
4 Doon Express
(13010)
08:25 PM
(Dehradun)
08:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
11h 55m All Days
5 Upasana Express
(12328)
10:30 PM
(Dehradun)
08:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10h 20m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.

Rishikesh to Lucknow Flights

There is no airport in Lucknow.

Rishikesh to Lucknow by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow Hotels

You can find 41 hotels in Lucknow under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bihar packages from Pune
 
Chandigarh packages from Kolkata
 
Coorg packages from Delhi
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kumarakom tour packages
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
bangalore to mysore tour package
 
gangtok tour packages
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
rameswaram tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:48:Rishikesh:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:51:Lucknow:City