RISHIKESH to JAMMU, Train, Bus from Rishikesh to Jammu, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rishikesh

Rishikesh to Jammu

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rishikesh (Uttaranchal) to Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir)

is

558 km.


Time by train is

12 hrs, 10 mins.

558

Rishikesh to Jammu Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW) and Moradabad (MB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Jammu.

Moradabad to Jammu Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mour Dhwaj Exp
(12491)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
11:50 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
11h 5m Mon
2 Cnb Jat Express
(12469)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
11:50 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
11h 5m Thu
3 Amar Nath Exp
(12587)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
12:25 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
11h 20m Tue
4 Himgiri Express
(12331)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
12:25 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
11h 20m Mon, Thu & Sun
5 Amarnath Expres
(15653)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
12:25 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
11h 20m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Delhi to Jammu Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
12:10 AM
(New Delhi)
01:10 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
37h Sun
2 Navyug Exp
(16687)
12:10 AM
(New Delhi)
01:10 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
37h Wed
3 Jammutawi Exp
(11449)
12:10 AM
(New Delhi)
01:10 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
37h Tue
4 Andaman Express
(16031)
12:10 AM
(New Delhi)
01:10 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
37h Mon, Thu & Fri
5 Ten Jammu Exp
(16787)
12:10 AM
(New Delhi)
01:10 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
37h Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hemkunt Exp
(14609)
04:20 PM
(Rishikesh)
04:30 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
12h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Haridwar to Jammu Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hemkunt Exp
(14609)
05:50 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
04:30 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
10h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Ambala Cant Jn to Jammu Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jammu Mail
(14033)
12:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
09:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
8h 50m All Days
2 Dee Uhp Special
(04033)
01:10 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
07:15 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
6h 5m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Jhelum Express
(11077)
01:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:00 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
8h 30m All Days
4 Aii Jat Express
(12413)
01:42 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:10 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
6h 28m All Days
5 Jammu Garib Rat
(12207)
02:33 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
09:40 AM
(Jammu Tawi)
7h 7m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.

Rishikesh to Jammu Flights

There is no airport in Jammu.

Rishikesh to Jammu by Cab / Taxi

Jammu Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Jammu under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Honeymoon Package
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Gulmarg Honeymoon Packages
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Kashmir Package Tour From Mumbai
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Leh Tourism
 
Manali Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Srinagar Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More