RISHIKESH to AULI, Train, Bus from Rishikesh to Auli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rishikesh

Rishikesh to Auli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rishikesh (Uttaranchal) to Auli (Uttaranchal)

is

250 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

250

Rishikesh to Auli Trains

Auli does not have railway station. Ramnagar (RMR), Kotdwara (KTW), Kathgodam (KGM) and Rishikesh (RKSH) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Rishikesh.
Rishikesh does not have railway station. Haridwar Jn (HW), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Dehradun (DDN) and Moradabad (MB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Auli.

Moradabad to Ramnagar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bsb Ddn Exp
(14265)
12:05 AM
(Moradabad)
06:15 AM
(Ramnagar)
30h 10m All Days
2 Ranikhet Exp
(15013)
01:50 AM
(Moradabad)
04:55 AM
(Ramnagar)
3h 5m All Days
3 Utr Samprk K Ex
(15035)
07:30 PM
(Moradabad)
08:35 PM
(Ramnagar)
1h 5m All Days
4 Hw Rmr Exp
(15033)
09:55 PM
(Moradabad)
11:40 PM
(Ramnagar)
1h 45m Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Ambala Cant Jn to Kathgodam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kgm Garib Rath
(12208)
06:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:35 PM
(Kathgodam)
8h 10m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Haridwar to Ramnagar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Rmr Exp
(15033)
06:50 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
11:40 PM
(Ramnagar)
4h 50m Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Haridwar to Kathgodam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
12:20 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
07:10 AM
(Kathgodam)
6h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Ambala Cant Jn to Rishikesh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hemkunt Exp
(14610)
02:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:00 AM
(Rishikesh)
5h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Haridwar to Rishikesh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hemkunt Exp
(14610)
06:50 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
08:00 AM
(Rishikesh)
1h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Moradabad to Kathgodam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ranikhet Exp
(15013)
01:50 AM
(Moradabad)
05:05 AM
(Kathgodam)
3h 15m All Days
2 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
03:35 AM
(Moradabad)
07:10 AM
(Kathgodam)
3h 35m All Days
3 Anvt Kgm Sht
(12040)
08:55 AM
(Moradabad)
11:50 AM
(Kathgodam)
2h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Kgm Garib Rath
(12208)
11:45 AM
(Moradabad)
02:35 PM
(Kathgodam)
2h 50m Mon
5 Utr Samprk K Ex
(15035)
07:30 PM
(Moradabad)
10:40 PM
(Kathgodam)
3h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Moradabad to Kotdwara Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13009)
12:25 AM
(Moradabad)
06:05 AM
(Kotdwara)
5h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.
Dehradun to Kathgodam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
10:55 PM
(Dehradun)
07:10 AM
(Kathgodam)
8h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rishikesh.

Rishikesh to Auli Flights

There is no airport in Auli.
Nearest airport to Auli is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (336 km).

Rishikesh to Auli by Cab / Taxi

Auli Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Auli under following categories:

Rishikesh to Auli Driving Directions

Rishikesh (Uttaranchal) to Auli (Uttaranchal)

is

250 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mussoorie
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Packages From Bangalore
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Delhi
 
Uttaranchal Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More