RENIGUNTA to SALEM, Train, Bus from Renigunta to Salem, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Renigunta to Salem

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Renigunta (Andhra Pradesh) to Salem (Tamil Nadu)


317 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs, 40 mins.


Renigunta to Salem Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sabari Exp
12:05 AM
(Renigunta Jn)
05:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
29h 20m All Days
2 Navyug Express
01:05 AM
(Renigunta Jn)
06:35 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h 30m Sun
3 Himsagar Exp
01:05 AM
(Renigunta Jn)
06:35 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h 30m Thu
4 Gurudev Express
03:30 AM
(Renigunta Jn)
08:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
4h 55m Fri
5 Pnbe Ers Expres
09:25 AM
(Renigunta Jn)
03:25 PM
(Salem Jn)
6h Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Renigunta.

Renigunta to Salem Flights

There is no airport in Salem.
Nearest airport to Salem is Kheria Airport, Agra (1726 km).

Renigunta to Salem by Cab / Taxi

Salem Hotels

You can find 10 hotels in Salem under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Delhi packages from Pune
Kanyakumari honeymoon packages from Chennai
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Tour packages from Pune
bangalore to rameshwaram package
honeymoon spots near west bengal
manali honeymoon package from chennai
rajasthan luxury tour packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2485:Renigunta:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:997:Salem:City