RATNAGIRI to TARKARLI, Train, Bus from Ratnagiri to Tarkarli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ratnagiri to Tarkarli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ratnagiri (Maharashtra) to Tarkarli (Maharashtra)

is

174 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

174

Ratnagiri to Tarkarli Trains

Tarkarli does not have railway station. Kudal (KUDL) is a nearby train station connected to Ratnagiri.
Ratnagiri to Kudal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bkn Kcvl Expres
(16311)
04:50 AM
(Ratnagiri)
07:34 AM
(Kudal)
2h 44m Thu
2 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
04:50 AM
(Ratnagiri)
07:34 AM
(Kudal)
2h 44m Fri
3 Konkan Kanya Ex
(10111)
06:40 AM
(Ratnagiri)
09:18 AM
(Kudal)
2h 38m All Days
4 Rajya Rani Exp
(11003)
07:50 AM
(Ratnagiri)
10:36 AM
(Kudal)
2h 46m All Days
5 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12051)
11:50 AM
(Ratnagiri)
01:58 PM
(Kudal)
2h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ratnagiri.

Ratnagiri to Tarkarli Flights

There is no airport in Tarkarli.
Nearest airport to Tarkarli is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (924 km).

Ratnagiri to Tarkarli by Cab / Taxi

Tarkarli Hotels

You can find 57 hotels in Tarkarli under following categories:

Ratnagiri to Tarkarli Driving Directions

Ratnagiri (Maharashtra) to Tarkarli (Maharashtra)

is

174 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Manipur tour packages from Mumbai
 
West Bengal packages from Chennai
 
coorg travel packages
 
goa tour packages from kolkata
 
honeymoon package shimla manali
 
honeymoon trip to munnar
 
munnar packages from bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:257:Ratnagiri:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:259:Tarkarli:City