RANCHI to TORI, Train, Bus from Ranchi to Tori, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ranchi

Ranchi to Tori

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Tori (Jharkhand)

is

83 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

83

Ranchi to Tori Trains

  
 
Trains to Tori depart from 2 stations in Ranchi: Ranchi (RNC) and Ranchi Road (RRME)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jharkhand S J E
(12873)
02:05 PM
(Ranchi)
06:01 PM
(Tori)
3h 56m Mon, Tue & Thu
2 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
03:35 PM
(Ranchi)
08:57 PM
(Tori)
5h 22m All Days
3 Rnc Garib Rath
(12877)
05:10 PM
(Ranchi)
08:40 PM
(Tori)
3h 30m Mon & Fri
4 Sbp Bsb Express
(18311)
08:10 PM
(Ranchi)
12:26 AM
(Tori)
4h 16m Wed & Sun
5 Rnc Bsb Express
(18611)
08:10 PM
(Ranchi)
12:26 AM
(Tori)
4h 16m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Ranchi.

Ranchi to Tori Flights

There is no airport in Tori.
Nearest airport to Tori is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1001 km).

Ranchi to Tori by Cab / Taxi

Ranchi to Tori Driving Directions

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Tori (Jharkhand)

is

83 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Honeymoon Package To Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Package Tours To Darjeeling
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Travel Packages To Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More