RANCHI to NALANDA, Train, Bus from Ranchi to Nalanda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ranchi

Ranchi to Nalanda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Nalanda (Bihar)

is

254 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

254

Ranchi to Nalanda Trains

Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Ranchi.
Ranchi to Patna Trains
  
 
Trains to Patna depart from 2 stations in Ranchi: Ranchi (RNC) and Ranchi Road (RRME)
  
 
Related: Patna to Nalanda
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hte Pnbe Exp
(18626)
06:35 AM
(Ranchi)
03:40 PM
(Patna Jn)
9h 5m All Days
2 Pnbe Janshatabd
(12366)
02:25 PM
(Ranchi)
10:15 PM
(Patna Jn)
7h 50m All Days
3 Barka Rjpb Exp
(28624)
04:35 PM
(Ranchi Road)
06:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
13h 55m All Days
4 Hte Rjpb Exp
(18624)
07:30 PM
(Ranchi)
06:30 AM
(Patna Jn)
11h All Days
5 Patliputra Exp
(18622)
10:30 PM
(Ranchi)
12:25 PM
(Patna Jn)
13h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ranchi.
Ranchi to Gaya Trains
  
 
Trains to Gaya depart from 2 stations in Ranchi: Ranchi (RNC) and Ranchi Road (RRME)
  
 
Related: Gaya to Nalanda
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hte Pnbe Exp
(18626)
06:35 AM
(Ranchi)
12:45 PM
(Gaya Jn)
6h 10m All Days
2 Pnbe Janshatabd
(12366)
02:25 PM
(Ranchi)
08:00 PM
(Gaya Jn)
5h 35m All Days
3 Jharkhand Sj Ex
(12817)
03:10 PM
(Ranchi)
09:35 PM
(Gaya Jn)
6h 25m Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Barka Rjpb Exp
(28624)
04:35 PM
(Ranchi Road)
03:40 AM
(Gaya Jn)
11h 5m All Days
5 Rnc Ndls Raj Ex
(12439)
05:55 PM
(Ranchi)
11:29 PM
(Gaya Jn)
5h 34m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Ranchi.

Ranchi to Nalanda Flights

There is no airport in Nalanda.
Nearest airport to Nalanda is Lok Nayak Jaya Prakash Narayan Airport, Patna (66 km).

Ranchi to Nalanda by Cab / Taxi

Nalanda Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Nalanda under following categories:

Ranchi to Nalanda Driving Directions

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Nalanda (Bihar)

is

254 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Gangtok Sightseeing Package
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Plas To Go For Honeymoon Near Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Tour Packages For Darjeeling
 

Destinations

 
 

More