RANCHI to JHALIDA, Train, Bus from Ranchi to Jhalida, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ranchi

Ranchi to Jhalida

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Jhalida (West Bengal)

is

73 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

73

Ranchi to Jhalida Trains

  
 
Trains to Jhalida depart from 1 station in Ranchi: Ranchi (RNC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18628)
05:45 AM
(Ranchi)
07:11 AM
(Jhalida)
1h 26m Mon, Tue & Sun
2 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18618)
06:00 AM
(Ranchi)
07:25 AM
(Jhalida)
1h 25m Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Hte Pnbe Exp
(18626)
06:35 AM
(Ranchi)
08:00 AM
(Jhalida)
1h 25m All Days
4 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
08:55 AM
(Ranchi)
10:29 AM
(Jhalida)
1h 34m All Days
5 Jharkhand Sj Ex
(12817)
03:10 PM
(Ranchi)
04:41 PM
(Jhalida)
1h 31m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Ranchi.

Ranchi to Jhalida Flights

There is no airport in Jhalida.

Ranchi to Jhalida by Cab / Taxi

Ranchi to Jhalida Driving Directions

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Jhalida (West Bengal)

is

73 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Delhi Nainital Tour Package
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
New Delhi Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More