RANCHI to HOWRAH, Train, Bus from Ranchi to Howrah, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ranchi

Ranchi to Howrah

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Howrah (West Bengal)

is

392 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

392

Ranchi to Howrah Trains

  
 
Trains to Howrah depart from 2 stations in Ranchi: Ranchi (RNC) and Ranchi Road (RRME)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18628)
05:45 AM
(Ranchi)
01:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 5m Mon, Tue & Sun
2 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18618)
06:00 AM
(Ranchi)
02:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 20m Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Shatabdi Expres
(12020)
01:45 PM
(Ranchi)
09:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
7h 25m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
06:59 PM
(Ranchi Road)
04:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 16m All Days
5 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp
(18616)
09:40 PM
(Ranchi)
06:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
8h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Ranchi.

Ranchi to Howrah Flights

There is no airport in Howrah.

Ranchi to Howrah by Cab / Taxi

Howrah Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Howrah under following categories:

Ranchi to Howrah Driving Directions

Ranchi (Jharkhand) to Howrah (West Bengal)

is

392 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Gangtok Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Kolkata To Darjeeling Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Port Blair Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More