RAMPUR HAT to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Rampur Hat to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Rampur Hat

Rampur Hat to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Rampur Hat (West Bengal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

109 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

109

Rampur Hat to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhagalpur (BGP), Ranchi (RNC), Malda Town (MLDT), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 9 nearby train stations connected to Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
06:43 AM
(Rampur Hat)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 22m Tue
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
06:43 AM
(Rampur Hat)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
8h 22m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
02:15 PM
(Ranchi)
9h 25m Wed & Sun
2 Mldt St Exp
(13425)
03:13 PM
(Rampur Hat)
11:55 PM
(Ranchi)
8h 42m Sat
3 Vananchal Exp
(13404)
08:13 PM
(Rampur Hat)
05:15 AM
(Ranchi)
9h 2m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vananchal Exp
(13403)
12:08 AM
(Rampur Hat)
05:15 AM
(Bhagalpur)
5h 7m All Days
2 Hwh Jmp Express
(13071)
12:57 AM
(Rampur Hat)
05:40 AM
(Bhagalpur)
4h 43m All Days
3 Sdah Bsb Exp
(13133)
01:21 AM
(Rampur Hat)
06:36 AM
(Bhagalpur)
5h 15m All Days
4 Hwh Dbg Pgr
(53041)
01:30 PM
(Rampur Hat)
09:45 PM
(Bhagalpur)
8h 15m All Days
5 Hwh Gaya Expres
(13023)
11:53 PM
(Rampur Hat)
04:15 AM
(Bhagalpur)
4h 22m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Njp Mas Express
(12754)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
08:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 5m Sat
2 Vivek Express
(15906)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
08:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 5m Mon
3 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
08:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
4h 5m Wed & Sun
4 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
06:43 AM
(Rampur Hat)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
3h 37m Tue
5 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
06:43 AM
(Rampur Hat)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
3h 37m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
06:43 AM
(Rampur Hat)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
10h 47m Tue
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
06:43 AM
(Rampur Hat)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
10h 47m Sat
3 Mldt Dgha Exp
(13418)
10:20 AM
(Rampur Hat)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
9h 15m Thu
4 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
10:30 AM
(Rampur Hat)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
9h 5m Mon
5 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
06:40 PM
(Rampur Hat)
12:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 15m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jmp Hwh Exp
(13072)
01:32 AM
(Rampur Hat)
05:30 AM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 58m All Days
2 Viswabharti Pas
(53048)
05:10 AM
(Rampur Hat)
10:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
5h All Days
3 Mayurakshi F Pa
(53046)
05:30 AM
(Rampur Hat)
11:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
6h 5m All Days
4 Mldt Hwh Int Ex
(13012)
07:07 AM
(Rampur Hat)
11:25 AM
(Howrah Jn)
4h 18m All Days
5 Kavi Guru Exp
(13028)
09:25 AM
(Rampur Hat)
01:55 PM
(Howrah Jn)
4h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchankanya Ex
(13149)
12:30 AM
(Rampur Hat)
03:10 AM
(Malda Town)
2h 40m All Days
2 Kolkata Jbn Exp
(13159)
02:10 AM
(Rampur Hat)
05:10 AM
(Malda Town)
3h Tue, Thu & Sat
3 Padatik Express
(12377)
02:22 AM
(Rampur Hat)
05:40 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 18m All Days
4 Gour Express
(13153)
03:07 AM
(Rampur Hat)
06:15 AM
(Malda Town)
3h 8m All Days
5 St Malda Town E
(13426)
03:22 AM
(Rampur Hat)
06:00 AM
(Malda Town)
2h 38m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
07:35 AM
(Durgapur)
2h 45m Wed & Sun
2 Njp Mas Express
(12754)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
07:35 AM
(Durgapur)
2h 45m Sat
3 Vivek Express
(15906)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
07:35 AM
(Durgapur)
2h 45m Mon
4 Mayurakshi F Pa
(53046)
05:30 AM
(Rampur Hat)
08:17 AM
(Durgapur)
2h 47m All Days
5 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
06:43 AM
(Rampur Hat)
09:18 AM
(Durgapur)
2h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kolkata Jbn Exp
(13159)
02:10 AM
(Rampur Hat)
08:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h Tue, Thu & Sat
2 Muzaffarpur Exp
(15227)
05:43 PM
(Rampur Hat)
10:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
4h 17m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.
Rampur Hat to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
04:50 AM
(Rampur Hat)
10:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
5h 23m Wed & Sun
2 Mldt St Exp
(13425)
03:13 PM
(Rampur Hat)
07:43 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 30m Sat
3 Vananchal Exp
(13404)
08:13 PM
(Rampur Hat)
12:53 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Rampur Hat.

Rampur Hat to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Rampur Hat to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Rampur Hat to Durgapur Driving Directions

Rampur Hat (West Bengal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

109 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More